Skip to Content

PAROXETINE 10 MG TABLETS

Active substance(s): PAROXETINE HYDROCHLORIDE ANHYDROUS

View full screen / Print PDF » Download PDF ⇩
Transcript
PACKAGE LEAFLET: INFORMATION FOR THE USER

Paroxetine

10 mg, 20mg, 30mg & 40mg Tablets
Read all of this leaflet carefully before you start
taking this medicine because it contains important
information for you.
- Keep this leaflet. You may need to read it again.
- If you have any further questions, ask your doctor or
pharmacist.
- This medicine has been prescribed for you. Do not
pass it on to others. It may harm them, even if their
symptoms are the same as yours.
- If any of the side effects gets serious, or if you notice
any side effects not listed in this leaflet, please tell
your doctor or pharmacist. See section 4.
What is in this leaflet:
1. What Paroxetine is and what it is used for
2. What you need to know before you take Paroxetine
3. How to take Paroxetine
4. Possible side effects
5. How to store Paroxetine
6. Contents of the pack and other information
1. What Paroxetine is and what it is used for
Paroxetine is a treatment for adults with depression
and/or anxiety disorders. The anxiety disorders that
Paroxetine is used to treat are: obsessive compulsive
disorder (repetitive, obsessive thoughts with
uncontrollable behaviour); panic disorder (panic attacks,
including those caused by agoraphobia, which is a
fear of open spaces); social anxiety disorder (fear or
avoidance of social situations); post-traumatic stress
disorder (anxiety caused by a traumatic event); and
generalised anxiety disorder (generally feeling very
anxious or nervous).
Paroxetine is one of a group of medicines called SSRIs
(selective serotonin reuptake inhibitors). Everyone has
a substance called serotonin in their brain. People
who are depressed or anxious have lower levels of
serotonin than others. It is not fully understood how
Paroxetine and other SSRIs work but they may help by
increasing the level of serotonin in the brain. Treating
depression or anxiety disorders properly is important to
help you get better.
2. What you need to know before you take
Paroxetine
Do not take Paroxetine
- 
If you are taking medicines called monoamine
oxidase inhibitors (MAOIs, including moclobemide
and methylthioninium chloride (methylene blue))
or have taken them at any time within the last two
weeks. Your doctor will advise you how you should
begin taking Paroxetine once you have stopped
taking the MAOI
- If you are taking an anti-psychotic called
thioridazine or an anti-psychotic called pimozide
- 
If you are allergic to paroxetine or any of the other
ingredients of this medicine (listed in section 6).
♦ If any of these apply to you, tell your doctor without
taking Paroxetine.
Warnings and precautions
Talk to your doctor or pharmacist before taking
Paroxetine
- Are you taking any other medicines (see Taking other
medicines and Paroxetine, inside this leaflet)?
- Are you taking tamoxifen to treat breast cancer or
fertility problems? Paroxetine may make tamoxifen
less effective, so your doctor may recommend you
take another antidepressant.
- Do you have kidney, liver or heart trouble?
- Do you have epilepsy or have a history of fits or
seizures?
- Have you ever had episodes of mania (overactive
behaviour or thoughts)?
- Are you having electro-convulsive therapy (ECT)?
- Do you have a history of bleeding disorders, or are
you taking other medicines that may increase the
risk of bleeding (these include medicines used to thin
the blood, such as warfarin, anti- psychotics such as
perphenazine or clozapine, tricyclic antidepressants,
medicines used for pain and inflammation called
non-steroidal anti-inflammatory drugs or NSAIDs,
such as acetylsalicylic acid, ibuprofen, celecoxib,
etodolac, diclofenac, meloxicam)?
- Do you have diabetes?
- Are you on a low sodium diet?
- Do you have glaucoma (pressure in the eye)?
- Are you pregnant or planning to get pregnant
(see Pregnancy, breast-feeding and fertility, inside
this leaflet)?
- Are you under 18 years old (see Children and
adolescents under 18, inside this leaflet)?
► If you answer YES to any of these questions,
and you have not already discussed them with your
doctor, go back to your doctor and ask what to do
about taking Paroxetine.
Children and adolescents under 18
Paroxetine should not be used for children and
adolescents under 18 years. Also, patients under 18
have an increased risk of side effects such as suicide
attempt, suicidal thoughts and hostility (predominantly
aggression, oppositional behaviour and anger) when
they take Paroxetine. If your doctor has prescribed
Paroxetine for you (or your child) and you want to
discuss this, please go back to your doctor. You should
inform your doctor if any of the symptoms listed above
develop or worsen when you (or your child) are taking
Paroxetine. Also, the long-term safety effects,
concerning growth, maturation and cognitive and
behavioural development, of Paroxetine in this age
group have not yet been demonstrated.
In studies of Paroxetine in under 18s, common
side effects that affected less than 1 in 10 children/
adolescents were: an increase in suicidal thoughts and
suicide attempts; deliberately harming themselves;
being hostile; aggressive or unfriendly; lack of appetite;
shaking; abnormal sweating; hyperactivity (having too
much energy); agitation; changing emotions (including
crying and changes in mood); and unusual bruising or
bleeding (such as nose bleeds). These studies also
showed that the same symptoms affected children
and adolescents taking sugar pills (placebo) instead of
Paroxetine, although these were seen less often.
Some patients in these studies of under 18s had
withdrawal effects when they stopped taking
Paroxetine. These effects were mostly similar to those
seen in adults after stopping Paroxetine (see section 3,
How to take Paroxetine, inside this leaflet). In addition,
patients under 18 also commonly (affecting less than
1 in 10) experienced stomach ache, feeling nervous
and changing emotions (including crying, changes in
mood, trying to hurt themselves, thoughts of suicide
and attempting suicide).
Thoughts of suicide and worsening of your
depression or anxiety disorder
If you are depressed and/or have anxiety disorders
you can sometimes have thoughts of harming or killing
yourself. These may be increased when first starting
antidepressants, since these medicines all take time to
work, usually about two weeks but sometimes longer.
You may be more likely to think like this:
- If you have previously had thoughts about killing or
harming yourself.
- If you are a young adult. Information from clinical
trials has shown an increased risk of suicidal
behaviour in adults aged less than 25 years with
psychiatric conditions who were treated with an
antidepressant.
► If you have thoughts of harming or killing yourself at
any time, contact your doctor or go to a hospital
straight away.
You may find it helpful to tell a relative or close
friend that you are depressed or have an anxiety
disorder, and ask them to read this leaflet. You might
ask them to tell you if they think your depression or
anxiety is getting worse, or if they are worried about
changes in your behaviour.
Important side effects seen with Paroxetine
Some patients who take Paroxetine develop something
called akathisia, where they feel restless and feel like
they can’t sit or stand still. Other patients develop
something called serotonin syndrome, or neuroleptic
malignant syndrome, where they have some or all
of the following symptoms: feeling very agitated or
irritable, feeling confused, feeling restless, feeling hot,
sweating, shaking, shivering, hallucinations (strange
visions or sounds), muscle stiffness, sudden jerks
of the muscles or a fast heartbeat. The severity can
increase, leading to loss of consciousness. If you
notice any of these symptoms, contact your doctor.

For more information on these or other side effects of
Paroxetine, see section 4, Possible side effects, inside
this leaflet.
Other medicines and Paroxetine
Some medicines can affect the way Paroxetine
works, or make it more likely that you’ll have side
effects. Paroxetine can also affect the way some other
medicines work. These include:
• Medicines called monoamine oxidase
inhibitors (MAOIs, including moclobemide and
methylthioninium chloride (methylene blue)) see Do not take Paroxetine, inside this leaflet
Thioridazine or pimozide, which are anti-psychotics • 
see Do not take Paroxetine, inside this leaflet
• Aspirin (acetylsalicylic acid), ibuprofen or other
medicines called NSAIDs (non-steroidal antiinflammatory drugs) like celecoxib, etodolac,
diclofenac and meloxicam, used for pain and
inflammation
• Tramadol and pethidine, painkillers
• Medicines called triptans, such as sumatriptan,
used to treat migraine
• Other antidepressants including other SSRIs,
tryptophan and tricyclic antidepressants like
clomipramine, nortriptyline and desipramine
• A dietary supplement called tryptophan
• Mivacurium and suxamethonium (used in
anaesthesia)
• Medicines such as lithium, risperidone,
perphenazine, clozapine (called anti-psychotics)
used to treat some psychiatric conditions
• Fentanyl, used in anaesthesia or to treat chronic
pain
A combination of fosamprenavir and ritonavir, which is
used to treat Human Immunodeficiency Virus (HIV)
infection
• St John’s Wort, a herbal remedy for depression
• Phenobarbital, phenytoin, sodium valproate or
carbamazepine, used to treat fits or epilepsy
• Atomoxetine which is used to treat attention deficit
hyperactivity disorder (ADHD)
• Procyclidine, used to relieve tremor, especially in
Parkinson’s Disease
• Warfarin or other medicines (called anticoagulants)
used to thin the blood
• Propafenone, flecainide and medicines used to treat
an irregular heartbeat
• Metoprolol, a beta-blocker used to treat high blood
pressure and heart problems
• Pravastatin, used to treat high cholesterol
• Rifampicin, used to treat tuberculosis (TB) and
leprosy
• Linezolid, an antibiotic
• Tamoxifen, which is used to treat breast cancer or
fertility problems.
► If you are taking or have recently taken any of
the medicines in this list, and you have not already
discussed these with your doctor, go back to your
doctor and ask what to do. The dose may need
to be changed or you may need to be given another
medicine.
Tell your doctor or pharmacist if you are taking,
have recently taken or might take any other
medicines, including medicines obtained without a
prescription.
Paroxetine with food, drink and alcohol
Do not drink alcohol while you are taking Paroxetine.
Alcohol may make your symptoms or side effects
worse. Taking Paroxetine in the morning with food will
reduce the likelihood of you feeling sick (nausea).
Pregnancy, breast-feeding and fertility
If you are pregnant or breast-feeding, think you may
be pregnant or are planning to have a baby, ask your
doctor or pharmacist for advice before taking this
medicine. In babies whose mothers took Paroxetine
during the first few months of pregnancy, there have
been some reports showing an increased risk of birth
defects, in particular those affecting the heart. In the
general population, about 1 in 100 babies are born
with a heart defect. This increased to up to 2 in
100 babies in mothers who took Paroxetine. You and
your doctor may decide that it is better for you to
change to another treatment or to gradually stop
taking Paroxetine while you are pregnant. However,
depending on your circumstances, your doctor
may suggest that it is better for you to keep taking
Paroxetine.
Make sure your midwife or doctor knows you’re
taking Paroxetine. When taken during pregnancy,
particularly late pregnancy, medicines like Paroxetine
may increase the risk of a serious condition in babies,
called persistent pulmonary hypertension of the
newborn (PPHN). In PPHN, the blood pressure in the
blood vessels between the baby’s heart and the lungs
is too high. If you take Paroxetine during the last
3 months of pregnancy, your newborn baby might also
have other conditions, which usually begin during the
first 24 hours after birth. Symptoms include:
- trouble with breathing
- a blue-ish skin or being too hot or cold
- blue lips
- vomiting or not feeding properly
- being very tired, not able to sleep or crying a lot
- stiff or floppy muscles
- tremors, jitters or fits
- exaggerated reflexes.
► If your baby has any of these symptoms when it is
born, or you are concerned about your baby’s health,
contact your doctor or midwife who will be able to
advise you.
Paroxetine may get into breast milk in very small
amounts. If you are taking Paroxetine, go back and
talk to your doctor before you start breast-feeding.
You and your doctor may decide that you can breastfeed while you are taking Paroxetine.
Paroxetine has been shown to reduce the quality of
sperm in animal studies. Theoretically, this could affect
fertility, but impact on human fertility has not been
observed as yet.
Driving and using machines
Possible side effects of Paroxetine include dizziness,
confusion, feeling sleepy or blurred vision. If you do get
these side effects, do not drive or use machinery.
3. How to take Paroxetine
Always take this medicine exactly as your doctor or
pharmacist has told you. Check with your doctor or
pharmacist if you are not sure.
Paroxetine tablets come in four strengths:
10 mg: biconvex off white round tablet inscribed 10 on
one side
20 mg: flat faced bevel edged off white round tablet
inscribed 20 on one side with a score line for division
into equal halves
30 mg: flat faced bevel edged off white round tablet
with a score line
40 mg: capsule shaped off white tablet with a score line
for division into equal halves
Sometimes you may need to take more than one tablet
or half a tablet. This table will show you how many
tablets to take.
Dose

Number of tablets to take

10 mg One tablet of 10 mg
20 mg One tablet of 20 mg
30 mg One tablet of 30 mg
40 mg One tablet of 40 mg
50 mg One tablet of 40 mg and One tablet of 10 mg
or One tablet of 30 mg and One tablet of 20 mg
60 mg Two tablets of 30 mg
One tablet of 40 mg and one tablet of 20 mg
Three tablets of 20 mg
The usual doses for different conditions are set out in
the table below.
Starting
dose

Recommended Maximum
daily dose
daily
dose

Depression

20 mg

20 mg

50 mg

Obsessive
Compulsive
Disorder
(obsessions and
compulsions)

20 mg

40 mg

60 mg

Starting
dose

Recommended Maximum
daily dose
daily
dose

Panic Disorder
(panic attacks)

10 mg

40 mg

60 mg

Social Anxiety
Disorder (fear
or avoidance
of social
situations)

20 mg

20 mg

50 mg

Post-Traumatic
Stress Disorder

20 mg

20 mg

50 mg

Generalised
Anxiety Disorder

20 mg

20 mg

50 mg

Frequency unknown
• Some people have had thoughts of harming or killing
themselves while taking Paroxetine or soon after
stopping treatment (see section 2, What you need to
know before you take Paroxetine)
• Some people have experienced aggression while
taking PAROXETINE
If you experience these side effects, contact your
doctor.

Your doctor will advise you what dose to take when
you first start taking Paroxetine. Most people start to
feel better after a couple of weeks. If you don’t start to
feel better after this time, talk to your doctor, who will
advise you. He or she may decide to increase the dose
gradually, 10 mg at a time, up to a maximum daily dose.
Take your tablets in the morning with food.
Swallow them with a drink of water.
Do not chew.
Your doctor will talk to you about how long you will
need to keep taking your tablets. This may be for many
months or even longer.
Older people
The maximum dose for people over 65 is 40 mg per day.
Patients with liver or kidney disease
If you have trouble with your liver or kidneys your
doctor may decide that you should have a lower dose
of Paroxetine than usual. If you have severe liver or
kidney disease the maximum dose is 20 mg per day.
If you take more Paroxetine than you should
Never take more tablets than your doctor
recommends. If you take too many Paroxetine
tablets (or someone else does), tell your doctor or a
hospital straight away. Show them the pack of tablets.
Someone who has taken an overdose of Paroxetine
may have any one of the symptoms listed in section 4,
Possible side effects, or the following symptoms: fever;
uncontrollable tightening of the muscles.
If you forget to take Paroxetine
Take your medicine at the same time every day.
If you do forget a dose, and you remember before
you go to bed, take it straight away. Carry on as usual
the next day.
If you only remember during the night, or the next
day leave out the missed dose. You may possibly get
withdrawal effects, but these should go away after you
take your next dose at the usual time.
Do not take a double dose to make up for a forgotten
dose.
What to do if you’re feeling no better
Paroxetine will not relieve your symptoms straight
away - all antidepressants take time to work.
Some people will start to feel better within a couple of
weeks, but for others it may take a little longer. Some
people taking antidepressants feel worse before feeling
better. If you don’t start to feel better after a couple of
weeks, go back to your doctor who will advise you.
Your doctor should ask to see you again a couple of
weeks after you first start treatment. Tell your doctor if
you haven’t started to feel better.
If you stop taking Paroxetine
Do not stop taking Paroxetine until your doctor
tells you to.
When stopping Paroxetine, your doctor will help you
to reduce your dose slowly over a number of weeks
or months - this should help reduce the chance of
withdrawal effects. One way of doing this is to gradually
reduce the dose of Paroxetine you take by 10 mg a week.
Most people find that any symptoms on stopping
Paroxetine are mild and go away on their own within
two weeks. For some people, these symptoms may be
more severe, or go on for longer.
If you get withdrawal effects when you are coming off
your tablets your doctor may decide that you should
come off them more slowly. If you get severe withdrawal
effects when you stop taking Paroxetine, please see
your doctor. He or she may ask you to start taking your
tablets again and come off them more slowly. It may be
easier for you to take Paroxetine oral suspension during
the time that you are coming off your medicine.
If you do get withdrawal effects, you will still be
able to stop Paroxetine.
Possible withdrawal effects when stopping treatment
Studies show that 3 in 10 patients notice one or more
symptoms on stopping Paroxetine. Some withdrawal
effects on stopping occur more frequently than others.
Common side effects, likely to affect up to 1 in
10 people:
• Feeling dizzy, unsteady or off-balance
• Feelings like pins and needles, burning sensations
and (less commonly) electric shock sensations,
including in the head
• Some patients have developed buzzing, hissing,
whistling, ringing or other persistent noise in the ears
(tinnitus) when they take Paroxetine
• Sleep disturbances (vivid dreams, nightmares,
inability to sleep)
• Feeling anxious
• Headaches.
Uncommon side effects, likely to affect up to 1 in
every 100 people:
• Feeling sick (nausea)
• Sweating (including night sweats)
• Feeling restless or agitated
• Tremor (shakiness)
• Feeling confused or disorientated
• Diarrhoea (loose stools)
• Feeling emotional or irritable
• Visual disturbances
• Fluttering or pounding heartbeat (palpitations).
► Please see your doctor if you are worried about
withdrawal effects when stopping Paroxetine.
If you have any further questions on the use of this
medicine, ask your doctor or pharmacist.
4. Possible side effects
Like all medicines, this medicine can cause side
effects, although not everybody gets them. Side effects
are more likely to happen in the first few weeks of
taking Paroxetine.
See the doctor if you get any of the following side
effects during treatment
You may need to contact your doctor or go to a hospital
straight away.
Uncommon side effects, likely to affect up to 1 in
every 100 people:
If you have unusual bruising or bleeding,
• 
including vomiting blood or passing blood in your
stools, contact your doctor or go to a hospital
straight away.
• If you find that you are not able to pass water, contact
your doctor or go to a hospital straight away.
Rare side effects, likely to affect up to 1 in every
1,000 people:
• If you experience seizures (fits), contact your
doctor or go to a hospital straight away.
• If you feel restless and feel like you can’t sit or
stand still, you may have something called akathisia.
Increasing your dose of Paroxetine may make these
feelings worse. If you feel like this, contact your
doctor.
If you feel tired, weak or confused and have
• 
achy, stiff or uncoordinated muscles this may be
because your blood is low in sodium. If you have
these symptoms, contact your doctor.
Very rare side effects, likely to affect up to 1 in
every 10,000 people:
Allergic reactions, which may be severe to
• 
Paroxetine.
If you develop a red and lumpy skin rash, swelling of
the eyelids, face, lips, mouth or tongue, start to itch
or have difficulty breathing (shortness of breath) or
swallowing and feel weak or lightheaded resulting
in collapse or loss of consciousness contact your
doctor or go to a hospital straight away.
• 
If you have some or all of the following symptoms
you may have something called serotonin
syndrome. The symptoms include: feeling confused,
feeling restless, sweating, shaking, shivering,
hallucinations (strange visions or sounds), sudden
jerks of the muscles or a fast heartbeat. If you feel
like this contact your doctor.
• Acute glaucoma.
If your eyes become painful and you develop blurred
vision, contact your doctor.

Other possible side effects during treatment
Very common side effects, likely to affect more
than 1 in 10 people:
• Feeling sick (nausea). Taking your medicine in the
morning with food will reduce the chance of this
happening.
• Change in sex drive or sexual function. For example,
lack of orgasm and, in men, abnormal erection and
ejaculation.
Common side effects, likely to affect up to 1 in
10 people:
• Increases in the level of cholesterol in the blood
• Lack of appetite
• Not sleeping well (insomnia) or feeling sleepy
• Abnormal dreams (including nightmares)
• Feeling dizzy or shaky (tremors)
• Headache
• Difficulty in concentrating
• Feeling agitated
• Feeling unusually weak
• Blurred vision
• Yawning, dry mouth
• Diarrhoea or constipation
• Vomiting
• Weight gain
• Sweating.
Uncommon side effects, likely to affect up to 1 in
every 100 people:
• A brief increase in blood pressure, or a brief
decrease that may make you feel dizzy or faint when
you stand up suddenly
• A faster than normal heartbeat
• Lack of movement, stiffness, shaking or abnormal
movements in the mouth and tongue
• Dilated pupils
• Skin rashes
• Itching
• Feeling confused
• Having hallucinations (strange visions or sounds)
• An inability to urinate (urinary retention) or an
uncontrollable, involuntary passing of urine (urinary
incontinence)
• If you are a diabetic patient you may notice a loss
of control of your blood sugar levels whilst taking
Paroxetine. Please speak to your doctor about
adjusting the dosage of your insulin or diabetes
medications.
Rare side effects, likely to affect up to 1 in every
1,000 people:
• Abnormal production of breast milk in men and women
• A slow heartbeat
• Effects on the liver showing up in blood tests of your
liver function
• Panic attacks
• Overactive behaviour or thoughts (mania)
• Feeling detached from yourself (depersonalisation)
• Feeling anxious
• Irresistible urge to move the legs (Restless Legs
Syndrome)
• Pain in the joints or muscles
• Increase in a hormone called prolactin in the blood
• Menstrual period disorders (including heavy or
irregular periods, bleeding between periods and
absence or delay of periods.
Very rare side effects, likely to affect up to 1 in
every 10,000 people:
• Skin rash, which may blister, and looks like small
targets (central dark spots surrounded by a paler
area, with a dark ring around the edge) called
erythema multiforme
• A widespread rash with blisters and peeling skin,
particularly around the mouth, nose, eyes and
genitals (Stevens-Johnson syndrome)
• A widespread rash with blisters and skin peeling on
much of the body surface (toxic epidermal necrolysis)
• Liver problems that make the skin or whites of the
eyes go yellow
• Syndrome of inappropriate antidiuretic hormone
production (SIADH) which is a condition in which the
body develops an excess of water and a decrease in
sodium (salt) concentration, as a result of improper
chemical signals. Patients with SIADH may become
severely ill or may have no symptoms at all
• Fluid or water retention (which may cause swelling of
the arms or legs)
• Sensitivity to sunlight
• Painful erection of the penis that won’t go away
• Low blood platelet count.
Some patients have developed buzzing, hissing,
whistling, ringing or other persistent noise in the ears
(tinnitus) when they take Paroxetine.
An increased risk of bone fractures has been observed
in patients taking this type of medicine.
Reporting of side effects
If you get any side effects, talk to your doctor,
pharmacist or nurse. This includes any possible side
effects not listed in this leaflet. You can also report side
effects directly via the Yellow Card Scheme at:
www.mhra.gov.uk/yellowcard.
By reporting side effects, you can help provide more
information on the safety of this medicine.
5. How to store Paroxetine
• Keep this medicine out of the sight and reach of
children.
• Do not use this medicine after the expiry date which
is stated on the blister and the carton. The expiry
date refers to the last day of that month.
• This medicinal product does not require any special
storage conditions.
• Medicines should not throw away any medicines via
wastewater or household waste. Ask your pharmacist
how to throw away medicines you no longer use.
These measures will help protect the environment.
6. Contents of the pack and other information
What Paroxetine contains
The active substance is: Paroxetine (as hydrochloride
anhydrous).
• Paroxetine 10 mg, each tablet contains 10 mg
paroxetine (as hydrochloride anhydrous).
• Paroxetine 20 mg, each tablet contains 20 mg
paroxetine (as hydrochloride anhydrous).
• Paroxetine 30 mg, each tablet contains 30 mg
paroxetine (as hydrochloride anhydrous).
• Paroxetine 40 mg, each tablet contains 40 mg
paroxetine (as hydrochloride anhydrous).
The other ingredients are: Microcrystalline cellulose
(E460), calcium hydrogen phosphate dihydrate (E341),
croscarmellose sodium (E468), colloidal anhydrous
silica (E551) and magnesium stearate (E470b).
What Paroxetine looks like and contents of the pack
Tablet
10 mg: biconvex off white round tablet inscribed 10 on
one side
20 mg: flat faced bevel edged off white round tablet
inscribed 20 on one side with a score line for division
into equal halves
30 mg: flat faced bevel edged off white round tablet
with a score line 40 mg: capsule shaped off white tablet
with a score line for division into equal halves
Boxes containing 10, 14, 20, 28, 30, 56 and 60 tablets
in blisters are available.
Not all pack sizes may be marketed.
Marketing Authorisation Holder and Manufacturer
Marketing Authorisation Holder:
Morningside Healthcare Ltd
115 Narborough Road,
Leicestershire, LE3 0PA,
UK
Manufacturers:
Farmaceutisch Analytisch Laboratorium Duiven B.V
(FAL Duiven B.V)
Dijkgraaf, 6921,
RK Duiven,
The Netherlands.
Medochemie Ltd,
Factory A – Z, Ayios Athanassios,
Industrial Street,
Limassol, Cyprus.
This leaflet was last revised in October 2015.
M0102LAMUKNAS-001

Expand view ⇕

Source: Medicines and Healthcare Products Regulatory Agency

Disclaimer: Every effort has been made to ensure that the information provided here is accurate, up-to-date and complete, but no guarantee is made to that effect. Drug information contained herein may be time sensitive. This information has been compiled for use by healthcare practitioners and consumers in the United States. The absence of a warning for a given drug or combination thereof in no way should be construed to indicate that the drug or combination is safe, effective or appropriate for any given patient. If you have questions about the substances you are taking, check with your doctor, nurse or pharmacist.

Hide