Skip to Content

User Reviews for Prazosin to treat Raynaud's Syndrome

Also known as: Minipress

The following information is NOT intended to endorse any particular medication. While these reviews might be helpful, they are not a substitute for the expertise, knowledge and judgement of healthcare practitioners.

Reviews for Prazosin

Elizabeth1234 May 12, 2017

“Helped a ton at night when I'm prone to white and purple hands and feet. Was prescribed this for nightmares and sleep problems related to anxiety. Works for both, just happen to be an added bonus that is works on my Raynauds Phenomenon.”

9 / 10
GoombaJones August 8, 2016

“Before I started taking this for nightmares, I used to have a bad case of raynaud's syndrome. After I started taking it the nightmares went away for a while but then i built up some kind of tolerance for them, however the raynaud's is still looking really good i havent had any issues with that.”

10 / 10

Learn more about Raynaud's Syndrome

IBM Watson Micromedex

Symptom checker

Symptoms and treatments

Mayo Clinic Reference

ICD-10 CM Clinical Codes (External)