Skip to Content

UK Edition. Click here for US version.

ROPINIROLE 0.25MG FILM-COATED TABLETS

Active substance(s): ROPINIROLE HYDROCHLORIDE

View full screen / Print PDF » Download PDF ⇩
Transcript
Package Leaflet: Information for
the User

ADARTREL® 0.25mg
Film-coated Tablets
(ropinirole)
Read all of this leaflet carefully
before you start taking this
medicine because it contains
important information for you.
Keep this leaflet. You may need to
read it again.
If you have any further questions, ask
your doctor or pharmacist.
This medicine has been prescribed for
you. Do not pass it on to others. It may
harm them, even if their signs of
illness are the same as yours.
If you get any of the side effects,
talk to your doctor or pharmacist.
This includes any possible side
effects not listed in this leaflet.
The name of your medicine is
ADARTREL 0.25mg Film-coated
Tablets but will be referred to as
Adartrel throughout this leaflet. Please
note that this leaflet also contains
information about the other strengths
such as ADARTREL 0.5mg and 2mg
Film-coated Tablets.

1. What Adartrel is and
what it is used for
The active ingredient in Adartrel is
ropinirole, which belongs to a group of
medicines called dopamine agonists.
Dopamine agonists act in a similar
way to a natural substance called
dopamine, in the brain.
Adartrel is used to treat the
symptoms of moderate to severe
restless legs syndrome.
Restless legs syndrome (RLS) is also
called Ekbom syndrome. People with
restless legs syndrome have an
irresistible urge to move their legs, and
sometimes their arms and other parts
of their bodies. Usually, they have
unpleasant sensations in their limbs —
sometimes described as ‘crawling’ or
‘bubbling’ — which can begin as soon
as they sit or lie down, and are
relieved only by movement. So they
often have problems with sitting still
and especially with sleeping.
Adartrel relieves the unpleasant
sensations, and so reduces the urge
to move the legs and other limbs.

1. What Adartrel is and what it is
used for
2. What you need to know before
you take Adartrel






3. How to take Adartrel
4. Possible side effects
5. How to store Adartrel
6. Contents of the pack and other
information





if you are allergic (hypersensitive)
to ropinirole or any of the other
ingredients of this medicine (listed
in sections 4 and 6)
if you have serious kidney
disease
if you have serious liver disease.
Tell your doctor if you think any
of these may apply to you.

Warnings and precautions
Talk to your doctor or pharmacist
before taking Adartrel:
• if you are pregnant or think you
may be pregnant
• if you are breast- feeding





if you have a serious heart
complaint

if you have an intolerance to
some sugars (such as lactose
monohydrate).

Talk to your doctor if any of
these may apply to you. If you and
your doctor decide that you can
take Adartrel, your doctor will
probably ask you to have extra
check-ups while you are taking it.

Other medicines and Adartrel
Please tell your doctor or
pharmacist if you are taking, or
have recently taken, any other
medicines, including any herbal
medicines or other medicines you
obtained without a prescription.
Remember to tell your doctor or
pharmacist if you begin taking a new
medicine while you are taking Adartrel.
Some medicines can affect the way
Adartrel works or make it more likely
that you will have side effects. Adartrel
can also affect how some other
medicines work.
These include:
• the anti-depressant fluvoxamine



if you are under 18 years old
if you have liver disease

if you have a serious mental
health problem
if you have experienced any
unusual urges and/or
behaviours (such as excessive
gambling or excessive sexual
behaviour)

Tell your doctor if you or your
family/carer notices that you are
developing urges or cravings to
behave in ways that are unusual for
you and you cannot resist the impulse,
drive or temptation to carry out certain
activities that could harm yourself or
others. These are called impulse
control disorders and can include
behaviours such as addictive
gambling, excessive eating or
spending, an abnormally high sex
drive or an increase in sexual thoughts
or feelings. Your doctor may need to
adjust or stop your dose.

2. What you need to know
before you take
Adartrel
Do not take Adartrel:

What is in this leaflet





medication for other mental
health problems, for example
sulpiride
metoclopramide, which is used to
treat nausea and heartburn





HRT (hormone replacement
therapy)
the antibiotics ciprofloxacin or
enoxacin

other people) at risk of serious
injury or death. Do not take part in
these activities until you are no
longer affected.

any other drug which blocks the
action of dopamine in the brain.

Talk to your doctor if this causes
problems for you.

Tell your doctor if you are taking,
or have recently taken, any of
these.
You will require additional blood
tests if you are taking these
medicines with Adartrel:
Vitamin K antagonists (used to
reduce blood clotting) such as
Warfarin (coumadin).

Pregnancy and breast-feeding
Adartrel is not recommended if you
are pregnant, unless your doctor
advises that the benefit to you of
taking it is greater than the risk to your
unborn baby. Adartrel is not
recommended if you are breastfeeding, as it can affect your milk
production.
Talk to your doctor immediately if
you are pregnant, if you think you
might be pregnant, or if you are
planning to become pregnant.
Your doctor will also advise you if
you are breast-feeding or planning
to do so. Your doctor may advise
you to stop taking Adartrel.

While you are taking Adartrel
Tell your doctor if you or your family
notices that you are developing any
unusual behaviours (such as an
unusual urge to gamble or
increased sexual urges and/or
behaviours) while you are taking
Adartrel. Your doctor may need to
adjust or stop your dose.



Driving and using machines
Adartrel can make you feel
drowsy. In very rare cases,
Adartrel can make people feel
extremely sleepy, and it
sometimes makes people fall
asleep very suddenly without
warning.
If you could be affected: do not
drive, do not operate machines
and do not put yourself in any
situation where feeling sleepy or
falling asleep could put you (or



Smoking and Adartrel
Tell your doctor if you start
smoking, or give up smoking,
while you are taking Adartrel. Your
doctor may need to adjust your
dose.

Taking Adartrel with food and drink
If you take Adartrel with food, you
may be less likely to feel sick
(nauseous) or be sick (vomit). So
it may be best to take it with food if
you can.
If your symptoms get worse
Some people taking Adartrel find that
their RLS symptoms get worse – for
example, symptoms may start earlier
than usual or be more intense, or
affect other previously unaffected
limbs, such as the arms or return in
the early morning.
Tell your doctor as soon as
possible if you get any of these
symptoms.
Adartrel contain a small amount of
sugar called lactose monohydrate
If you have an intolerance to lactose
monohydrate or any other sugars, ask
your doctor for advice before you take
Adartrel.

3. How to take Adartrel
Always take this medicine exactly
as your doctor or pharmacist has
told you. Check with your doctor or
pharmacist if you are not sure.
Do not give Adartrel to children.
Adartrel is not normally prescribed for
people under 18.

How much Adartrel will you
need to take?
It may take a while to find out what is
the best dose of Adartrel for you.
The usual starting dose is 0.25mg
once a day. After two days, your
doctor will probably increase your
dose to 0.5mg daily for the rest of the
week. Then your doctor may gradually
increase your dose over the next three
weeks, up to a daily dose of 2mg.
If a 2mg daily dose does not improve
your RLS symptoms enough, your
doctor may gradually increase your
dose some more, up to a maximum of
4mg daily. After you have been taking
Adartrel for three months, your doctor
may adjust your dose or advise you to
stop taking it.
If you feel that the effects of
Adartrel are too strong or too weak,
talk to your doctor or your pharmacist.
Do not take more Adartrel than your
doctor has recommended.
Carry on taking Adartrel as your doctor
advises, even if you do not feel better.
Adartrel may take a few weeks to work
for you.

Taking your dose of Adartrel

If you forget to take Adartrel
Do not take extra tablets or a
double dose to make up for a
missed dose. Just take your next
dose at the usual time.
If you have missed your dose for
more than a few days, ask your
doctor for advice on how to start taking
it again.

4. Possible side effects
Like all medicines, this medicine can
cause side effects, although not
everyone gets them.
Side effects with this medicine are
more likely to happen when you first
start taking it, or when your dose has
just been increased. They are usually
mild, and may become less
troublesome after you have taken the
dose for a while.
If you get any side effects, talk to
your doctor or pharmacist. This
includes any side effects not listed
in this leaflet.

These may affect more than 1 in 10
people taking Adartrel:
• feeling sick (nausea)



Swallow the tablet(s) whole, with a
glass of water. Do not chew or crush
the tablets.

Common side effects

Adartrel is usually taken just before
bedtime, but you can take it up to 3
hours before you go to bed.

If you take more Adartrel than
you should
Contact a doctor or pharmacist
immediately. If possible, show them
the Adartrel pack.
Someone who has taken an overdose
of Adartrel may have any of these
symptoms: feeling sick (nausea),
being sick (vomiting), dizziness (a
spinning sensation), feeling drowsy,
mental or physical tiredness, fainting,
hallucinations.



being sick (vomiting).

These may affect up to 1 in 10 people
taking Adartrel:
• nervousness







fainting
drowsiness
fatigue (mental or physical
tiredness)
dizziness (a ‘spinning’ sensation)
stomach pain
worsening of RLS (symptoms may
start earlier than usual or be more
intense, or affect other previously
unaffected limbs, such as the
arms or return in the early
morning)
swelling of the legs, feet or hands.

Uncommon side effects
These may affect up to 1 in 100
people taking Adartrel:

confusion
hallucinations (‘seeing’ things that
are not really there)
feeling dizzy or faint, especially
when you stand up suddenly (this
is caused by a drop in blood
pressure).

Very rare side effects
A very small number of people taking
Adartrel (up to 1 in 10,000) have had:
• changes in liver function, which
have shown up in blood tests
• feeling very sleepy during the day
(extreme somnolence)
• falling asleep very suddenly
without feeling sleepy first (sudden
sleep onset episodes).

Some patients may have the
following side effects
(frequency not known)



Very common side effects

Take your Adartrel tablet(s) once a
day.

You can take Adartrel with or without
food. If you take it with food, you may
be less likely to feel sick (nauseous).






allergic reactions such as red,
itchy swellings on the skin (hives),
swelling of the face, lips, mouth,
tongue or throat which may cause
difficulty in swallowing or
breathing, rash or intense itching
(see section 2)
other psychotic reactions in
addition to hallucinations, such as
severe confusion (delirium),
irrational ideas (delusions) and
irrational suspiciousness
(paranoia)
aggression.

You may experience the following
side effects:
inability to resist that impulse, drive
or temptation to perform an action
that could be harmful to you or
others, which may include:
strong impulse to gamble
excessively despite serious
personal or family consequences
altered or increased sexual
interest and behaviour of
significant concern to you or to
others, for example, an
increased sexual drive
uncontrollable excessive
shopping or spending
binge eating (eating large
amounts of food in a short time
period) or compulsive eating

(eating more food than is needed
to satisfy your hunger).
Tell your doctor if you
experience any of these
behaviours; they will discuss
ways of managing or reducing
the symptoms.
Reporting of side effects
If you get any side effects, talk to your
doctor, pharmacist or nurse. This
includes any possible side effects not
listed in this leaflet. You can also
report side effects directly via the
Yellow Card Scheme
at:www.mhra.gov.uk/yellowcard
By reporting side effects you can help
provide more information on the safety
of this medicine.

5. How to store Adartrel
Keep Adartrel out of the sight and
reach of children.
Do not use Adartrel after the expiry
date which is stated on the blister and
on the carton label after 'Éxp'. The
expiry date refers to the last day of
that month.
Do not store Adartrel above 25°C.
Store it in its original package.
Medicines should not be disposed of
in your waste water or household
waste. Ask your pharmacist how to
dispose of medicines no longer
required. These measures will help to
protect the environment.

6. Contents of the pack
and other information
What Adartrel contains
The active substance in Adartrel is
ropinirole (as hydrochloride).
Each tablet contains 0.25mg of
ropinirole (as hydrochloride).
The other ingredients are:
• tablet core: lactose monohydrate,
microcrystalline cellulose,
croscarmellose sodium,
magnesium stearate
• film coat: hypromellose, macrogol
400, titanium dioxide (E171),
polysorbate 80 (E433)

What Adartrel looks like and
contents of the pack
Adartrel is pentagonal shaped, white
film-coated tablet, engraved with ‘SB’
on one side and ‘4890’ on the other.
Each pack contains 12 tablets
Manufactured by: Glaxo Wellcome
S.A., Avenida de Extremadura 3,
09400 Aranda de Duero, Burgos
Spain.
Procured from within the EU and
repackaged by the Product Licence
holder: B&S Healthcare, Unit 4,
Bradfield Road, Ruislip, Middlesex,
HA4 0NU, UK.
POM
ADARTREL® 0.25mg Film-coated
Tablets , PL 18799/2069
Leaflet date: 03.12.2015
Adartrel is a registered trademark of
the GlaxoSmithKline group of
companies

Package Leaflet: Information for
the User

ROPINIROLE 0.25mg
Film-coated Tablets
(ropinirole)
Read all of this leaflet carefully
before you start taking this
medicine because it contains
important information for you.
Keep this leaflet. You may need to
read it again.
If you have any further questions, ask
your doctor or pharmacist.
This medicine has been prescribed for
you. Do not pass it on to others. It may
harm them, even if their signs of
illness are the same as yours.
If you get any of the side effects,
talk to your doctor or pharmacist.
This includes any possible side
effects not listed in this leaflet.
The name of your medicine is
ROPINIROLE 0.25mg Film-coated
Tablets but will be referred to as
Ropinirole throughout this leaflet.
Please note that this leaflet also
contains information about the other
strengths such as ROPINIROLE
0.5mg and 2mg Film-coated Tablets.

1. What Ropinirole is and
what it is used for
The active ingredient in Ropinirole is
ropinirole, which belongs to a group of
medicines called dopamine agonists.
Dopamine agonists act in a similar
way to a natural substance called
dopamine, in the brain.
Ropinirole is used to treat the
symptoms of moderate to severe
restless legs syndrome.
Restless legs syndrome (RLS) is also
called Ekbom syndrome. People with
restless legs syndrome have an
irresistible urge to move their legs, and
sometimes their arms and other parts
of their bodies. Usually, they have
unpleasant sensations in their limbs —
sometimes described as ‘crawling’ or
‘bubbling’ — which can begin as soon
as they sit or lie down, and are
relieved only by movement. So they
often have problems with sitting still
and especially with sleeping.
Ropinirole relieves the unpleasant
sensations, and so reduces the urge
to move the legs and other limbs.

1. What Ropinirole is and what it is
used for
2. What you need to know before
you take Ropinirole






3. How to take Ropinirole
4. Possible side effects
5. How to store Ropinirole
6. Contents of the pack and other
information





if you are allergic (hypersensitive)
to ropinirole or any of the other
ingredients of this medicine (listed
in sections 4 and 6)
if you have serious kidney
disease
if you have serious liver disease.
Tell your doctor if you think any
of these may apply to you.

Warnings and precautions
Talk to your doctor or pharmacist
before taking Ropinirole:
• if you are pregnant or think you
may be pregnant
• if you are breast- feeding





if you are under 18 years old

if you have an intolerance to
some sugars (such as lactose
monohydrate).

Talk to your doctor if any of
these may apply to you. If you and
your doctor decide that you can
take Ropinirole, your doctor will
probably ask you to have extra
check-ups while you are taking it.

Other medicines and Ropinirole
Please tell your doctor or
pharmacist if you are taking, or
have recently taken, any other
medicines, including any herbal
medicines or other medicines you
obtained without a prescription.
Remember to tell your doctor or
pharmacist if you begin taking a new
medicine while you are taking
Ropinirole.
Some medicines can affect the way
Ropinirole works or make it more likely
that you will have side effects.
Ropinirole can also affect how some
other medicines work.
These include:
• the anti-depressant fluvoxamine



if you have liver disease
if you have a serious heart
complaint

if you have a serious mental
health problem
if you have experienced any
unusual urges and/or
behaviours (such as excessive
gambling or excessive sexual
behaviour)

Tell your doctor if you or your
family/carer notices that you are
developing urges or cravings to
behave in ways that are unusual for
you and you cannot resist the impulse,
drive or temptation to carry out certain
activities that could harm yourself or
others. These are called impulse
control disorders and can include
behaviours such as addictive
gambling, excessive eating or
spending, an abnormally high sex
drive or an increase in sexual thoughts
or feelings. Your doctor may need to
adjust or stop your dose.

2. What you need to know
before you take
Ropinirole
Do not take Ropinirole:

What is in this leaflet





medication for other mental
health problems, for example
sulpiride
metoclopramide, which is used to
treat nausea and heartburn





HRT (hormone replacement
therapy)
the antibiotics ciprofloxacin or
enoxacin

other people) at risk of serious
injury or death. Do not take part in
these activities until you are no
longer affected.

any other drug which blocks the
action of dopamine in the brain.

Talk to your doctor if this causes
problems for you.

Tell your doctor if you are taking,
or have recently taken, any of
these.
You will require additional blood
tests if you are taking these
medicines with Ropinirole:
Vitamin K antagonists (used to
reduce blood clotting) such as
Warfarin (coumadin).

Pregnancy and breast-feeding
Ropinirole is not recommended if
you are pregnant, unless your doctor
advises that the benefit to you of
taking it is greater than the risk to your
unborn baby. Ropinirole is not
recommended if you are breastfeeding, as it can affect your milk
production.
Talk to your doctor immediately if
you are pregnant, if you think you
might be pregnant, or if you are
planning to become pregnant.
Your doctor will also advise you if
you are breast-feeding or planning
to do so. Your doctor may advise
you to stop taking Ropinirole.

While you are taking Ropinirole
Tell your doctor if you or your family
notices that you are developing any
unusual behaviours (such as an
unusual urge to gamble or
increased sexual urges and/or
behaviours) while you are taking
Ropinirole. Your doctor may need to
adjust or stop your dose.



Driving and using machines
Ropinirole can make you feel
drowsy. In very rare cases,
Ropinirole can make people feel
extremely sleepy, and it
sometimes makes people fall
asleep very suddenly without
warning.
If you could be affected: do not
drive, do not operate machines
and do not put yourself in any
situation where feeling sleepy or
falling asleep could put you (or



Smoking and Ropinirole
Tell your doctor if you start
smoking, or give up smoking,
while you are taking Ropinirole.
Your doctor may need to adjust
your dose.

Taking Ropinirole with food and
drink
If you take Ropinirole with food,
you may be less likely to feel sick
(nauseous) or be sick (vomit). So
it may be best to take it with food if
you can.
If your symptoms get worse
Some people taking Ropinirole find
that their RLS symptoms get worse –
for example, symptoms may start
earlier than usual or be more intense,
or affect other previously unaffected
limbs, such as the arms or return in
the early morning.
Tell your doctor as soon as
possible if you get any of these
symptoms.
Ropinirole contain a small amount
of sugar called lactose
monohydrate
If you have an intolerance to lactose
monohydrate or any other sugars, ask
your doctor for advice before you take
Ropinirole.

3. How to take Ropinirole
Always take this medicine exactly
as your doctor or pharmacist has
told you. Check with your doctor or
pharmacist if you are not sure.
Do not give Ropinirole to children.
Ropinirole is not normally prescribed
for people under 18.

How much Ropinirole will you
need to take?
It may take a while to find out what is
the best dose of Ropinirole for you.
The usual starting dose is 0.25mg
once a day. After two days, your
doctor will probably increase your
dose to 0.5mg daily for the rest of the
week. Then your doctor may gradually
increase your dose over the next three
weeks, up to a daily dose of 2mg.
If a 2mg daily dose does not improve
your RLS symptoms enough, your
doctor may gradually increase your
dose some more, up to a maximum of
4mg daily. After you have been taking
Ropinirole for three months, your
doctor may adjust your dose or advise
you to stop taking it.
If you feel that the effects of
Ropinirole are too strong or too
weak, talk to your doctor or your
pharmacist.
Do not take more Ropinirole than
your doctor has recommended.
Carry on taking Ropinirole as your
doctor advises, even if you do not feel
better. Ropinirole may take a few
weeks to work for you.

Taking your dose of Ropinirole
Take your Ropinirole tablet(s) once
a day.

(a spinning sensation), feeling
drowsy, mental or physical tiredness,
fainting, hallucinations.

If you forget to take Ropinirole
Do not take extra tablets or a
double dose to make up for a
missed dose. Just take your next
dose at the usual time.
If you have missed your dose for
more than a few days, ask your
doctor for advice on how to start taking
it again.

4. Possible side effects
Like all medicines, this medicine can
cause side effects, although not
everyone gets them.
Side effects with this medicine are
more likely to happen when you first
start taking it, or when your dose has
just been increased. They are usually
mild, and may become less
troublesome after you have taken the
dose for a while.
If you get any side effects, talk to
your doctor or pharmacist. This
includes any side effects not listed
in this leaflet.




You can take Ropinirole with or
without food. If you take it with food,
you may be less likely to feel sick
(nauseous).

These may affect up to 1 in 10 people
taking Ropinirole:
• nervousness

being sick (vomiting).

Common side effects

Ropinirole is usually taken just before
bedtime, but you can take it up to 3
hours before you go to bed.





If you take more Ropinirole than
you should




fainting
drowsiness
fatigue (mental or physical
tiredness)
dizziness (a ‘spinning’ sensation)
stomach pain
worsening of RLS (symptoms may
start earlier than usual or be more
intense, or affect other previously
unaffected limbs, such as the
arms or return in the early
morning)
swelling of the legs, feet or hands.

hallucinations (‘seeing’ things that
are not really there)
feeling dizzy or faint, especially
when you stand up suddenly (this
is caused by a drop in blood
pressure).

Very rare side effects
A very small number of people taking
Ropinirole (up to 1 in 10,000) have
had:
• changes in liver function, which
have shown up in blood tests
• feeling very sleepy during the day
(extreme somnolence)
• falling asleep very suddenly
without feeling sleepy first (sudden
sleep onset episodes).

Some patients may have the
following side effects
(frequency not known)



These may affect more than 1 in 10
people taking Ropinirole:
• feeling sick (nausea)



Someone who has taken an overdose
of Ropinirole may have any of these
symptoms: feeling sick (nausea),
being sick (vomiting), dizziness

These may affect up to 1 in 100
people taking Ropinirole:
• confusion

Very common side effects

Swallow the tablet(s) whole, with a
glass of water. Do not chew or crush
the tablets.

Contact a doctor or pharmacist
immediately. If possible, show them
the Ropinirole pack.

Uncommon side effects



allergic reactions such as red,
itchy swellings on the skin (hives),
swelling of the face, lips, mouth,
tongue or throat which may cause
difficulty in swallowing or
breathing, rash or intense itching
(see section 2)
other psychotic reactions in
addition to hallucinations, such as
severe confusion (delirium),
irrational ideas (delusions) and
irrational suspiciousness
(paranoia)
aggression.

You may experience the following
side effects:
inability to resist that impulse, drive
or temptation to perform an action
that could be harmful to you or
others, which may include:
strong impulse to gamble
excessively despite serious
personal or family consequences
altered or increased sexual
interest and behaviour of
significant concern to you or to
others, for example, an
increased sexual drive

uncontrollable excessive
shopping or spending
binge eating (eating large
amounts of food in a short time
period) or compulsive eating
(eating more food than is needed
to satisfy your hunger).
Tell your doctor if you
experience any of these
behaviours; they will discuss
ways of managing or reducing
the symptoms.
Reporting of side effects
If you get any side effects, talk to your
doctor, pharmacist or nurse. This
includes any possible side effects not
listed in this leaflet. You can also
report side effects directly via the
Yellow Card Scheme
at:www.mhra.gov.uk/yellowcard
By reporting side effects you can help
provide more information on the safety
of this medicine.

5. How to store Ropinirole
Keep Ropinirole out of the sight and
reach of children.
Do not use Ropinirole after the expiry
date which is stated on the blister and
on the carton label after 'Éxp'. The
expiry date refers to the last day of
that month.
Do not store Ropinirole above 25°C.
Store it in its original package.
Medicines should not be disposed of
in your waste water or household
waste. Ask your pharmacist how to
dispose of medicines no longer
required. These measures will help to
protect the environment.

6. Contents of the pack
and other information
What Ropinirole contains
The active substance in Ropinirole
is ropinirole (as hydrochloride).
Each tablet contains 0.25mg of
ropinirole (as hydrochloride).

The other ingredients are:
• tablet core: lactose monohydrate,
microcrystalline cellulose,
croscarmellose sodium,
magnesium stearate
• film coat: hypromellose, macrogol
400, titanium dioxide (E171),
polysorbate 80 (E433)

What Ropinirole looks like and
contents of the pack
Ropinirole is pentagonal shaped, white
film-coated tablet, engraved with ‘SB’
on one side and ‘4890’ on the other.
Each pack contains 12 tablets
Manufactured by: Glaxo Wellcome
S.A., Avenida de Extremadura 3,
09400 Aranda de Duero, Burgos
Spain.
Procured from within the EU and
repackaged by the Product Licence
holder: B&S Healthcare, Unit 4,
Bradfield Road, Ruislip, Middlesex,
HA4 0NU, UK.
POM
ROPINIROLE 0.25mg Film-coated
Tablets , PL 18799/2069
Leaflet date: 03.12.2015

Expand view ⇕

Source: Medicines and Healthcare Products Regulatory Agency

Disclaimer: Every effort has been made to ensure that the information provided here is accurate, up-to-date and complete, but no guarantee is made to that effect. Drug information contained herein may be time sensitive. This information has been compiled for use by healthcare practitioners and consumers in the United States. The absence of a warning for a given drug or combination thereof in no way should be construed to indicate that the drug or combination is safe, effective or appropriate for any given patient. If you have questions about the substances you are taking, check with your doctor, nurse or pharmacist.

Hide