Skip to Content

Viadur would be still effective if the Testis has been removed?

Responses (1)

suzanne66 27 Nov 2009

I would have thought it would be ineffective ... Viadur causes a reduction in testosterone to "castrate levels". Check with your doctor.
See: https://www.drugs.com/pro/viadur.html
https://www.drugs.com/enc/prostate-cancer.html

Drugs.com free discount card

Further Information

Search for questions

Still looking for answers? Try searching for what you seek or ask your own question.

Similar Questions