Skip to Content

Join the 'Regurgitation' group to help and get support from people like you.

Regurgitation Questions

We found 7 questions associated with the 'Regurgitation' topic.

Anyone taking baclofen for GERD?

Posted 26 Oct 2017 by Kittykathleen 1 answer

Baclofen was prescribed for me to reduce regurgitation of stomach acid at night. Was this a mistake?

Can Eliquis be safely administered to a 75 year old woman who has a. Fib, and mitral regurg?

Posted 20 Oct 2017 by larrydanny 0 answers

She has paroxysmal atrial fibrillation, left atrial enlargement secondary to moderate mitral regurgitation. She will shortly be getting a transesophagel echocardiogram to asses her mitral chordae tendinae. There is a prior history of total thyroidectomy for tall Cell thyroid CA. She is on synthroid ...

Since starting lovastatin, now I have high blood pressure. Is this a common problem?

Posted 20 Jul 2016 by Lc2016 1 answer

I have mitral prolapse with regurgitation, my beginning cholesterol was 270. Took the 10 mg.for 3 months. But only lowered to 238, but ldl is still 160. They say I'm high risk again.. But since the increase in lovastatin to 20mg, now I'm hypertension phase 1. Yet looking to take another ...

Frequent involuntary vomiting and regurgitation?

Posted 5 Jul 2016 by g5gibson 0 answers

Hello. I have acid reflux, but recently something else is going on. I regurgitate my food frequently after eating, to the point where I lost 10 pounds in 2 weeks. I am severely nauseous and feel bloated and full constantly. I have changed my diet, and don't consume caffeine, alcohol, citrus, ...

I'm on Lisinopril 10mg, after surgery 4 regurt. Can I take Bystolic 2.5mg in place of the Lisinopr?

Posted 17 Jan 2016 by Stressed 2 1 answer

I had surgery for the regurgitation in heart, a ring of sorts was put in to help the open and closing of the vaule.I was put on Lisinopril 10mg to help blood flow in heart.

Prosthetic Heart Valves - Mechanical Valves - Had pulmonary valve replaced in Dec 2014. Already have

Posted 23 Feb 2016 by Rhonda1412 0 answers

... fair amount of calcification, moderate regurgitation and stenosis. I don't know what they will do, don't see Cardio for 3 weeks. Has anyone had this happen and what was the outcome

Alternative medicine in taiwan for vastarel?

Posted 22 May 2014 by azil040781 1 answer

mitral regurgitation

Ask a Question