The white blood count numbers:
WBC 2.8 (normal 3.8-10.8 thous/mcl)
neutrophils, absolute 990 (normal 1500-7800 cells/mcl).
the other values were in normal range.

I am taking 30 mg. of lisinopril each day.

I would like to know what could cause the low white cell count and if there is anything that I could do to raise the numbers.

Thanks!