Skip to Content

I have used Lipitor 20mg for over 20 years and my cholesterol is steady (chol 4.3, trig 0.9, Hdl ch?

Responses (1)

coloresue 28 Jun 2015

There's something very wrong about your statement, which is missing a question. I'm sure the strangeness is why you've received no answer yet. You say your cholesterol is 4.3, yet a normal total cholesterol score of less than 180 mg/dL is considered optimal. It should be far higher than 4.3. You say your triglycerides level is 0.9 but a normal triglycerides level means there are less than 150 milligrams per deciliter (mg/dL). This also should not be so low.

Do you want to try again with a real question and accurate lab results? I'd be happy to help you out.

Drugs.com free discount card

Further Information

Search for questions

Still looking for answers? Try searching for what you seek or ask your own question.

Similar Questions