Skip to Content

Like to know the origin of the gelatin inside the capsules omacor?

Responses (1)

Rajive Goel 21 Jun 2010

Usually empty hard gelatin capsules are made of animal origin - hooves & bone marrow & are not considered to be vegetarian, do not really know the origin in case of Omacor caps, this perhaps could be answered by your pharmacist/doc, hope this helps?

Drugs.com free discount card

Further Information

Search for questions

Still looking for answers? Try searching for what you seek or ask your own question.

Similar Questions

Omacor - what is the avearge daily dose?

Posted 17 Nov 2009 1 answer

What is the origin of gelatin in lansoprazole?

Posted 17 Dec 2011 1 answer

Where I can buy omacor fish oil online?

Posted 11 Sep 2015 1 answer

Nitrofurantoin 100mg - Mylan 3422?

Posted 6 Jul 2016 0 answers