I was recently diagnosed with hashimotos... tsh 2.13, peroxidase antibodies 400 free t4 11.1 ( ref range 9 to 19) free t3 4.7 (ref range 2.6 to 5.7). I have had symptoms of weight gain, fatigue and anxiety and depression that have not responded well to many different meds. My Dr started me on 75 mg synthroid. Can anyone help me understand my blood results? They don't seem like they are too bad!? Thanks!