DOSTINEX 500 MICROGRAMS TABLETS

Active substance: CABERGOLINE

View full screen / Print PDF » Download PDF ⇩

Transcript
-

Fibrotic reactions (scar tissue) affecting your heart, lungs or
abdomen. In case you are treated with Dostinex for a long
period, your physician will check before starting treatment
whether your heart, lungs and kidneys are in good condition.
He/she will also have an echocardiogram (an ultrasound test of
the heart) taken before treatment is started and at regular
intervals during treatment. If fibrotic reactions occur treatment
will have to be discontinued.

-

S740-1 LEAFLET Dostinex 20130125

Low blood pressure (postural hypotension) or you are taking
any medicines to lower your blood pressure.

PACKAGE LEAFLET: INFORMATION FOR THE USER

DOSTINEX 500 micrograms TABLETS
(cabergoline)
Your medicine is known as Dostinex 500 micrograms Tablets but
will be referred to as Dostinex throughout the following patient
information leaflet.
Read all of this leaflet carefully before you start using this
medicine.
-

Keep this leaflet. You may need to read it again.

-

If you have any further questions, please ask your doctor or
pharmacist.

-

This medicine has been prescribed for you. Do not pass it on to
others. It may harm them, even if their symptoms are the same
as yours.

-

If any of the side effects gets serious, or if you notice any side
effects not listed in this leaflet, please tell your doctor or
pharmacist.

In this leaflet:
1. What Dostinex is and what it is used for

Tell your doctor if you or your family/carer notices that you are
developing urges or cravings to behave in ways that are unusual for
you and you cannot resist the impulse, drive or temptation to carry
out certain activities that could harm yourself or others. These are
called impulse control disorders and can include behaviours such
as addictive gambling, excessive eating or spending, an abnormally
high sex drive or an increase in sexual thoughts or feelings. Your
doctor may need to adjust or stop your dose.
It is recommended that women on long term treatment with
Dostinex for hormonal disorders should have regular
gynaecological exams including smear tests. Your doctor will
continue to monitor your medical condition while you are taking
Dostinex.

2. Before you take Dostinex
3. How to take Dostinex

Taking other medicines:

4. Possible side effects
5. How to store Dostinex

Some medicines can reduce the effectiveness of Dostinex,
these include:

6. Further information

-

Medicines to lower your blood pressure;

-

Medicines used to treat mental illness (e.g. antipsychotic
medicines like chlorpromazine, haloperidol);

-

Medicines for nausea and vomiting (e.g. domperidone,
metoclopramide).

1. WHAT DOSTINEX IS AND WHAT IT IS USED FOR
-

Dostinex is used to stop breast milk production (lactation) soon
after childbirth, stillbirth, abortion or miscarriage. It can also be
used if you do not want to continue to breastfeed your baby
once you have started.

Some medicines can increase the amount of Dostinex in your
blood and so could increase the side effects, these include:
-

Medicines for Parkinson’s disease;

-

Medicines for severe migraine headaches (e.g. pergolide,
bromocriptine, lisuride, ergotamine, dihydroergotamine,
ergometrine or methysergide);

-

Antibiotics (e.g. erythromycin).

-

Dostinex can also be used to treat other conditions caused by
hormonal disturbance which can result in high levels of prolactin
being produced in the body. This includes high levels of
prolactin caused by tumours of the pituitary gland in both men
and women.

-

Dostinex is an oral tablet that contains cabergoline and belongs
to a class of medicines called ‘dopamine agonists’. Dopamine is
produced naturally in the body and helps to transmit messages
to the brain.

Please tell your doctor or pharmacist if you are taking or have
recently taken any other medicines, including medicines obtained
without a prescription.

-

Cabergoline mimics the action of dopamine to reduce the
production of prolactin in the blood.

Taking Dostinex with food and drink

-

Prolactin is the hormone which stimulates the breast to produce
milk.

-

Dostinex should only be used in adults. It is not suitable for
children under the age of 16 years.

Dostinex should preferably be taken with or after food to help
reduce the side effects.
The effect of alcohol is unknown and should therefore be avoided.
Pregnancy

2. BEFORE YOU TAKE DOSTINEX
Do not take Dostinex if:

If you are pregnant or planning to get pregnant, discuss this with
your doctor before treatment. Before you can start using Dostinex
check that you are not pregnant. You should also take care not to
become pregnant for at least one month once you have stopped
taking Dostinex.

-

You are hypersensitive (allergic) to Cabergoline, to other
medicines called ergot alkaloids, (e.g. pergolide, bromocriptine,
lisuride, ergotamine or ergometrine) or to any of the other
ingredients in the tablet (see Section 6 for further information);

-

You have severe liver disease;

-

You have high blood pressure in pregnancy associated with
swelling and protein in the urine (toxaemia of pregnancy);

As Dostinex will stop you producing milk for your baby, you should
not take Dostinex if you plan to breastfeed. If you need to take
Dostinex you should use another method of feeding your baby.

-

You are being treated with anti-psychotics or have a history of
mental illness associated with child-birth (puerperal psychosis);

Driving and using machinery

-

You are pregnant or breastfeeding.

-

You will be treated with Dostinex for a long period and have or
had fibrotic reactions (scar tissue) affecting your heart.

Take special care with Dostinex:
Tell your doctor if you have or had any of the following conditions to
help him or her decide if Dostinex is suitable for you:
-

Disease that involves the heart and blood vessels
(cardiovascular disease);

-

Cold hands and feet (Raynaud’s syndrome);

-

Gnawing pain in the abdomen when hungry (peptic ulcer) or
bleeding from the stomach and intestines (gastrointestinal
bleeding);

-

History of serious mental disease, particularly psychotic
disorders.

-

Liver or kidney disease;

-

Kidney function abnormality;

-

Increased blood pressure after giving birth.

Breastfeeding

Dostinex can cause drowsiness (somnolence) and sudden sleepy
episodes, in some cases without any warning signs or awareness.
You are advised not to drive or operate machines or engage in
activities requiring mental alertness or coordination during treatment
with Dostinex. Your doctor will decide if you can continue treatment
on Dostinex if this occurs.
Important information on some ingredients of Dostinex
Dostinex contains lactose (a type of sugar). If you have been told
you have an intolerance to sugars, consult your doctor before you
take Dostinex.

3. HOW TO TAKE DOSTINEX
It is recommended you take Dostinex with or after food to help
reduce feelings of nausea or vomiting.


To prevent milk production (lactation): You should take 1mg
(two 0.5mg tablets) on the first day after delivery.



To stop lactation once you have started to breastfeed: You
should take 0.25mg (one half of Dostinex 0.5mg tablet) every
12 hours for two days.



To reduce prolactin levels in other conditions: You should
initially take one 0.5mg tablet (to be taken in two doses) spread
out over a week (e.g. half a tablet on Monday and the other half
of the tablet on Thursday). Your dose will be increased up to a
maximum dose of 4.5mg or until you have responded fully to
treatment.

When you first start taking the tablet, it is recommended you slowly
change position when trying to sit, stand or lie down, this is because
Dostinex may cause a drop in blood pressure that could make you
dizzy when you move from a position. It is also recommended that
you avoid alcohol and other medicines that cause drowsiness as
this could increase the risk of dizziness.
During treatment your doctor may need to check your blood
pressure, particularly in the first few days of treatment. A
gynaecological assessment may also be carried out on the cells of
your cervix or womb lining.

During treatment you may also notice the following effects:


Very common (occurring in more than 1 in 10 patients):
drowsiness, nausea, headache, dizziness, stomach pain,
indigestion, inflamed stomach lining; fatigue, rash, lack of bodily
strength; weakness.



Common (occurring in less than 1 in 10 of patients):
constipation, blurred vision, low blood pressure after childbirth
which may not have any symptoms, breast pain, depression,
sleep disturbances, excessive daytime drowsiness/sleepiness,
vomiting, low blood pressure, hot flushes.



Uncommon (occurring in less than 1 in 100 patients):
Episodes of sudden sleep onset, loss of hair, severe itching,
shortness of breath, fainting, nosebleed, leg cramps , irregular
or strong heartbeat (palpitations), pins and needles sensation,
decrease in haemoglobin in amenhorrheic women, temporary
partial vision loss.



Rare (occurring in less than 1 in 1000 of patients): allergic
skin reactions, muscle weakness, cold hands and feet.



Not known (cannot be estimated from the available data):
swelling due to accumulation of fluid in the tissues, abnormal
liver and abnormal blood tests of liver function, breathing
problems with inadequate intake of oxygen, an increase in the
level of some enzymes in the blood, abnormal vision.

If you get any of the above side effects, or notice any other
side effects not listed in this leaflet, tell your doctor or
pharmacist.

If you take too many Dostinex:
If you take too many Dostinex tablets, contact your doctor
immediately or go to the nearest hospital casualty department.

5. HOW TO STORE DOSTINEX


KEEP OUT OF THE SIGHT AND REACH OF CHILDREN.

If you miss a dose of Dostinex:



It is important not to miss your dose. If you miss a dose take the
next one as normal and tell your doctor if you have trouble
remembering to take your tablets. Do not take a double dose to
make up for a missed dose.

Dostinex should always be kept in the bottle. It is important that
the desiccant is not removed from the cap. Do not store above
25°C.



Do not use after the expiry date printed on the carton or bottle
label.



If your doctor tells you to stop using the medicine, please take it
back to the pharmacist for safe disposal. Only keep the
medicine if your doctor tells you to.



If the medicine becomes discoloured or shows any other signs
of deterioration, you should seek the advice of your pharmacist
who will tell you what to do.

If you stop taking Dostinex:
Your doctor will advise you how long to take Dostinex. You should
not stop until your doctor tells you.
If you have any further questions on how to take this medicine, ask
your doctor or pharmacist.
4. POSSIBLE SIDE EFFECTS
Like all medicines, Dostinex can sometimes have side effects
although not everybody gets them.

6. FURTHER INFORMATION
What Dostinex contains


Tell your doctor immediately if you experience any of the
following symptoms after taking this medicine. These
symptoms can be severe:

Each tablet contains 500 micrograms of the active ingredient,
cabergoline.



Dostinex also contains the following: lactose and leucine.



Abnormal or unusual thoughts

What Dostinex looks like and contents of the pack



Heart valve and related disorders e.g. inflammation
(pericarditis) or leaking of fluid in the pericardium (pericardial
effusion). This is a very common side effect (occurring in more
than 1 in 10 patients). The early symptoms may be one or more
of the following: difficulty breathing, shortness of breath,
pounding heart, feeling faint, chest pain, back pain, pelvic pain
or swollen legs. These may be the first signs of a condition
called pulmonary fibrosis, which can affect the lungs,
heart/heart valves or lower back.

Dostinex Tablets are white capsule-shaped tablet marked ‘P U’ on
one side and ‘700’ on the other with a score line on both sides.



Development of a widespread itchy rash, difficulty breathing
with or without wheezing, feeling faint, unexplained swelling of
the body or tongue or any other symptoms which appear to
come on rapidly after taking this medication and make you feel
unwell. These may be indicative of an allergic reaction.

Dostinex Tablets are available in amber glass bottles with a
desiccant-containing tamper-evident metal screw cap containing 8
tablets.
Product Licence holder
Procured from within the EU and repackaged by the Product
Licence holder: S&M Medical Ltd, Chemilines House,
Alperton Lane, Wembley, HA0 1DX.
Manufacturer
This product is manufactured by

You may experience the following side effects:



Pharmacia Italia SpA, Via Milano 68, 20014 Nerviano, Italy.





Pfizer Italia S.r.I., Localita Marino del Tronto 63100, Ascoli
Piceno (AP), Italy.

Inability to resist the impulse, drive or temptation to perform an
action that could be harmful to you or others, which may
include:
o

Strong impulse to gamble excessively despite serious
personal or family consequences.

o

Aggression and altered or increased sexual interest and
behaviour of significant concern to you or to others, for
example, an increased sexual drive.

o

Uncontrollable excessive shopping or spending

o

Binge eating (eating large amounts of food in a short time
period) or compulsive eating (eating more food than normal
and more than is needed to satisfy your hunger)

Tell your doctor if you experience any of these behaviours;
they will discuss ways of managing or reducing the symptoms.

POM

PL No: 19488/0740
PL No: 19488/0741

Leaflet revision date: 25 January 2013
Dostinex is a registered trade mark of Pharmacia Italia SpA, Italy.
S740-1 LEAFLET Dostinex 20130125

S740-1 LEAFLET Cabergoline 20130125

-

Fibrotic reactions (scar tissue) affecting your heart, lungs or
abdomen. In case you are treated with Cabergoline Tablets for
a long period, your physician will check before starting
treatment whether your heart, lungs and kidneys are in good
condition. He/she will also have an echocardiogram (an
ultrasound test of the heart) taken before treatment is started
and at regular intervals during treatment. If fibrotic reactions
occur treatment will have to be discontinued.

-

Low blood pressure (postural hypotension) or you are taking
any medicines to lower your blood pressure.

PACKAGE LEAFLET: INFORMATION FOR THE USER

CABERGOLINE 500 micrograms TABLETS
Your medicine is known as Cabergoline 500 micrograms Tablets
but will be referred to as Cabergoline Tablets throughout the
following patient information leaflet.
Read all of this leaflet carefully before you start using this
medicine.
-

Keep this leaflet. You may need to read it again.

-

If you have any further questions, please ask your doctor or
pharmacist.

-

This medicine has been prescribed for you. Do not pass it on to
others. It may harm them, even if their symptoms are the same
as yours.

-

If any of the side effects gets serious, or if you notice any side
effects not listed in this leaflet, please tell your doctor or
pharmacist.

In this leaflet:
1. What Cabergoline Tablets are and what they are used for
2. Before you take Cabergoline Tablets

Tell your doctor if you or your family/carer notices that you are
developing urges or cravings to behave in ways that are unusual for
you and you cannot resist the impulse, drive or temptation to carry
out certain activities that could harm yourself or others. These are
called impulse control disorders and can include behaviours such
as addictive gambling, excessive eating or spending, an abnormally
high sex drive or an increase in sexual thoughts or feelings. Your
doctor may need to adjust or stop your dose.
It is recommended that women on long term treatment with
Cabergoline Tablets for hormonal disorders should have regular
gynaecological exams including smear tests. Your doctor will
continue to monitor your medical condition while you are taking
Cabergoline Tablets.

3. How to take Cabergoline Tablets
4. Possible side effects

Taking other medicines:

5. How to store Cabergoline Tablets

Some medicines can reduce the effectiveness of Cabergoline
Tablets, these include:

6. Further information

1. WHAT CABERGOLINE TABLETS ARE AND WHAT THEY ARE
USED FOR
-

-

-

Cabergoline Tablets are used to stop breast milk production
(lactation) soon after childbirth, stillbirth, abortion or
miscarriage. It can also be used if you do not want to continue
to breastfeed your baby once you have started.
Cabergoline Tablets can also be used to treat other conditions
caused by hormonal disturbance which can result in high levels
of prolactin being produced in the body. This includes high
levels of prolactin caused by tumours of the pituitary gland in
both men and women.
Cabergoline Tablets are oral tablets that contain cabergoline
and belong to a class of medicines called ‘dopamine agonists’.
Dopamine is produced naturally in the body and helps to
transmit messages to the brain.

-

Cabergoline mimics the action of dopamine to reduce the
production of prolactin in the blood.

-

Prolactin is the hormone which stimulates the breast to produce
milk.

-

Cabergoline Tablets should only be used in adults. It is not
suitable for children under the age of 16 years.

2. BEFORE YOU TAKE CABERGOLINE TABLETS
Do not take Cabergoline Tablets if:

Medicines to lower your blood pressure;

-

Medicines used to treat mental illness (e.g. antipsychotic
medicines like chlorpromazine, haloperidol);

-

Medicines for nausea and vomiting (e.g. domperidone,
metoclopramide).

Some medicines can increase the amount of Cabergoline
Tablets in your blood and so could increase the side effects,
these include:
-

Medicines for Parkinson’s disease;

-

Medicines for severe migraine headaches (e.g. pergolide,
bromocriptine, lisuride, ergotamine, dihydroergotamine,
ergometrine or methysergide);

-

Antibiotics (e.g. erythromycin).

Please tell your doctor or pharmacist if you are taking or have
recently taken any other medicines, including medicines obtained
without a prescription.
Taking Cabergoline Tablets with food and drink
Cabergoline Tablets should preferably be taken with or after food to
help reduce the side effects.
The effect of alcohol is unknown and should therefore be avoided.
Pregnancy
If you are pregnant or planning to get pregnant, discuss this with
your doctor before treatment. Before you can start using
Cabergoline Tablets check that you are not pregnant. You should
also take care not to become pregnant for at least one month once
you have stopped taking Cabergoline Tablets.

-

You are hypersensitive (allergic) to Cabergoline, to other
medicines called ergot alkaloids, (e.g. pergolide, bromocriptine,
lisuride, ergotamine or ergometrine) or to any of the other
ingredients in the tablet (see Section 6 for further information);

-

You have severe liver disease;

Breastfeeding

-

You have high blood pressure in pregnancy associated with
swelling and protein in the urine (toxaemia of pregnancy);

-

You are being treated with anti-psychotics or have a history of
mental illness associated with childbirth (puerperal psychosis);

As Cabergoline Tablets will stop you producing milk for your baby,
you should not take Cabergoline Tablets if you plan to breastfeed. If
you need to take Cabergoline Tablets you should use another
method of feeding your baby.

-

You are pregnant or breastfeeding.

-

You will be treated with Cabergoline Tablets for a long period
and have or had fibrotic reactions (scar tissue) affecting your
heart.

Take special care with Cabergoline Tablets:
Tell your doctor if you have or had any of the following conditions to
help him or her decide if Cabergoline Tablets are suitable for you:
-

Disease that involves the heart and blood vessels
(cardiovascular disease);

-

Cold hands and feet (Raynaud’s syndrome);

-

Gnawing pain in the abdomen when hungry (peptic ulcer) or
bleeding from the stomach and intestines (gastrointestinal
bleeding);

-

History of serious mental disease, particularly psychotic
disorders.

-

Liver or kidney disease;

-

Kidney function abnormality;

-

Increased blood pressure after giving birth.

Driving and using machinery
Cabergoline Tablets can cause drowsiness (somnolence) and
sudden sleepy episodes, in some cases without any warning signs
or awareness. You are advised not to drive or operate machines or
engage in activities requiring mental alertness or coordination
during treatment with Cabergoline Tablets. Your doctor will decide if
you can continue treatment on Cabergoline Tablets if this occurs.
Important information on some ingredients of Cabergoline
Tablets
Cabergoline Tablets contain lactose (a type of sugar). If you have
been told you have an intolerance to sugars, consult your doctor
before you take Cabergoline Tablets.

3. HOW TO TAKE CABERGOLINE TABLETS
It is recommended you take Cabergoline Tablets with or after food
to help reduce feelings of nausea or vomiting.


To prevent milk production (lactation): You should take 1mg
(two 0.5mg tablets) on the first day after delivery.



To stop lactation once you have started to breastfeed: You
should take 0.25mg (one half of Cabergoline 0.5mg tablet)
every 12 hours for two days.



To reduce prolactin levels in other conditions: You should
initially take one 0.5mg tablet (to be taken in two doses) spread
out over a week (e.g. half a tablet on Monday and the other half
of the tablet on Thursday). Your dose will be increased up to a
maximum dose of 4.5mg or until you have responded fully to
treatment.

When you first start taking the tablet, it is recommended you slowly
change position when trying to sit, stand or lie down, this is because
Cabergoline Tablets may cause a drop in blood pressure that could
make you dizzy when you move from a position. It is also
recommended that you avoid alcohol and other medicines that
cause drowsiness as this could increase the risk of dizziness.

During treatment you may also notice the following effects:


Very common (occurring in more than 1 in 10 patients):
drowsiness, nausea, headache, dizziness, stomach pain,
indigestion, inflamed stomach lining; fatigue, rash, lack of bodily
strength; weakness



Common (occurring in less than 1 in 10 of patients):
constipation, blurred vision, low blood pressure after childbirth
which may not have any symptoms, breast pain, depression,
sleep disturbances, excessive daytime drowsiness/sleepiness,
vomiting, low blood pressure, hot flushes



Uncommon (occurring in less than 1 in 100 patients):
Episodes of sudden sleep onset, loss of hair, severe itching,
shortness of breath, fainting, nosebleed, leg cramps , irregular
or strong heartbeat (palpitations), pins and needles sensation,
decrease in haemoglobin in amenhorrheic women, temporary
partial vision loss



Rare (occurring in less than 1 in 1000 of patients): allergic
skin reactions, muscle weakness, cold hands and feet.



Not known (cannot be estimated from the available data):
swelling due to accumulation of fluid in the tissues, abnormal
liver and abnormal blood tests of liver function, breathing
problems with inadequate intake of oxygen, an increase in the
level of some enzymes in the blood, abnormal vision

During treatment your doctor may need to check your blood
pressure, particularly in the first few days of treatment. A
gynaecological assessment may also be carried out on the cells of
your cervix or womb lining.
If you take too many Cabergoline Tablets:

If you get any of the above side effects, or notice any other
side effects not listed in this leaflet, tell your doctor or
pharmacist.

If you take too many Cabergoline tablets, contact your doctor
immediately or go to the nearest hospital casualty department.
5. HOW TO STORE CABERGOLINE TABLETS
If you miss a dose of Cabergoline Tablets:



KEEP OUT OF THE SIGHT AND REACH OF CHILDREN.

It is important not to miss your dose. If you miss a dose take the
next one as normal and tell your doctor if you have trouble
remembering to take your tablets. Do not take a double dose to
make up for a missed dose.



Cabergoline Tablets should always be kept in the bottle. It is
important that the desiccant is not removed from the cap. Do
not store above 25°C.



Do not use after the expiry date printed on the carton or bottle
label.

If you stop taking Cabergoline Tablets:



If your doctor tells you to stop using the medicine, please take it
back to the pharmacist for safe disposal. Only keep the
medicine if your doctor tells you to.



If the medicine becomes discoloured or shows any other signs
of deterioration, you should seek the advice of your pharmacist
who will tell you what to do.

Your doctor will advise you how long to take Cabergoline Tablets.
You should not stop until your doctor tells you.
If you have any further questions on how to take this medicine, ask
your doctor or pharmacist.
4. POSSIBLE SIDE EFFECTS
Like all medicines, Cabergoline Tablets can sometimes have side
effects although not everybody gets them.
Tell your doctor immediately if you experience any of the
following symptoms after taking this medicine. These
symptoms can be severe:


Heart valve and related disorders e.g. inflammation
(pericarditis) or leaking of fluid in the pericardium (pericardial
effusion). This is a very common side effect (occurring in more
than 1 in 10 patients). The early symptoms may be one or more
of the following: difficulty breathing, shortness of breath,
pounding heart, feeling faint, chest pain, back pain, pelvic pain
or swollen legs. These may be the first signs of a condition
called pulmonary fibrosis, which can affect the lungs,
heart/heart valves or lower back.

What Cabergoline Tablets contain


Each tablet contains 500 micrograms of the active ingredient,
cabergoline.



Cabergoline Tablets also contain the following: lactose and
leucine.

Abnormal or unusual thoughts



6. FURTHER INFORMATION



Development of a widespread itchy rash, difficulty breathing
with or without wheezing, feeling faint, unexplained swelling of
the body or tongue or any other symptoms which appear to
come on rapidly after taking this medication and make you feel
unwell. These may be indicative of an allergic reaction.

You may experience the following side effects:


Inability to resist the impulse, drive or temptation to perform an
action that could be harmful to you or others, which may
include:
o

Strong impulse to gamble excessively despite serious
personal or family consequences.

o

Aggression and altered or increased sexual interest and
behaviour of significant concern to you or to others, for
example, an increased sexual drive.

o

Uncontrollable excessive shopping or spending

o

Binge eating (eating large amounts of food in a short time
period) or compulsive eating (eating more food than normal
and more than is needed to satisfy your hunger)

Tell your doctor if you experience any of these behaviours;
they will discuss ways of managing or reducing the symptoms

What Cabergoline Tablets look like and contents of the pack
Cabergoline Tablets are white capsule-shaped tablet marked ‘P U’
on one side and ‘700’ on the other with a score line on both sides.
Cabergoline Tablets are available in amber glass bottles with a
desiccant-containing tamper-evident metal screw cap containing 8
tablets.
Product Licence holder
Procured from within the EU and repackaged by the Product
Licence holder: S&M Medical Ltd, Chemilines House,
Alperton Lane, Wembley, HA0 1DX.
Manufacturer
This product is manufactured by


Pharmacia Italia SpA, Via Milano 68, 20014 Nerviano, Italy.



Pfizer Italia S.r.I., Localita Marino del Tronto 63100, Ascoli
Piceno (AP), Italy.

POM

PL No: 19488/0740
PL No: 19488/0741

Leaflet revision date: 25 January 2013
S740-1 LEAFLET Cabergoline 20130125

Expand view ⇕

Source: Medicines and Healthcare Products Regulatory Agency

Disclaimer: Every effort has been made to ensure that the information provided here is accurate, up-to-date and complete, but no guarantee is made to that effect. Drug information contained herein may be time sensitive. This information has been compiled for use by healthcare practitioners and consumers in the United States. The absence of a warning for a given drug or combination thereof in no way should be construed to indicate that the drug or combination is safe, effective or appropriate for any given patient. If you have questions about the substances you are taking, check with your doctor, nurse or pharmacist.

Hide
(web4)