Skip to Content

DORZOLAMIDE/TIMOLOL 20 MG/ML + 5 MG/ML PRESERVATIVE-FREE SINGLE DOSE EYE DROPS SOLUTION

Active substance: TIMOLOL MALEATE

View full screen / Print PDF » Download PDF ⇩
Transcript
TEVA UK Ref:

231-30-87796-G LEA DORZOLAMIDE/TIMOLOL 20mg/ml+5mg/ml SOL TUK
Version:

1

11 November 2014

SAP CODE

48mm

quiet zone quiet zone
quiet zone quiet zone
quiet zone quiet zone
quiet zone quiet zone
6x6mm
quiet zone quiet zone
DM
10mm Code 10mm
quiet zone quiet zone
quiet zone quiet zone
quiet zone quiet zone
quiet zone quiet zone

Read all of this leaflet carefully before you start using this medicine
because it contains important information for you.

32mm

DORZOLAMIDE/TIMOLOL 20 mg/ml + 5 mg/ml,
PRESERVATIVE-FREE, SINGLE DOSE EYE DROPS,
SOLUTION

64mm

167mm

1. What Dorzolamide/Timolol is and what it is used for
2. What you need to know before you use Dorzolamide/Timolol
3. How to use Dorzolamide/Timolol
4. Possible side effects
5. How to store Dorzolamide/Timolol
6. Contents of the pack and other information

1 What Dorzolamide/Timolol is and what it is used for

2 What you need to know before you use Dorzolamide/Timolol
Do not use Dorzolamide/Timolol Single Dose Eye Drops, Solution

Pregnancy, breast-feeding and fertility
Use in pregnancy

Use in breast-feeding

Driving and using machines

3 How to use Dorzolamide/Timolol

Instructions for use

Children and adolescents
Use in the elderly

Use in patients with liver impairment

Other medicines and Dorzolamide/Timolol

5mm Print Free Area

5mm Print Free Area

Warning and precautions

TEVA UK Ref:

Version:

231-30-87796-G LEA DORZOLAMIDE/TIMOLOL 20mg/ml+5mg/ml SOL TUK
1

11 November 2014

Not known (frequency cannot be estimated from the available data)

If you use more Dorzolamide/Timolol than you should

Reporting of side effects
If you forget to use Dorzolamide/Timolol

If you stop using Dorzolamide/Timolol

Keep this medicine out of the sight and reach of children

4 Possible side effects

If you develop such effects, you
should seek medical attention immediately.

6 Contents of the pack and other information
What Dorzolamide/Timolol contains

What Dorzolamide/Timolol looks like and contents of the pack
Very common side effects (may affect more than 1 in 10 people):

Marketing Authorisation Holder
Common side effects (may affect up to 1 in 10 people):
Manufacturer
This leaflet was last revised in 11/2014.

Uncommon side effects (may affect up to 1 in 100 people):

Rare side effects (may affect up to 1 in 1000 people):

5mm Print Free Area

5mm Print Free Area

5 How to store Dorzolamide/Timolol

Expand view ⇕

Source: Medicines and Healthcare Products Regulatory Agency

Disclaimer: Every effort has been made to ensure that the information provided here is accurate, up-to-date and complete, but no guarantee is made to that effect. Drug information contained herein may be time sensitive. This information has been compiled for use by healthcare practitioners and consumers in the United States. The absence of a warning for a given drug or combination thereof in no way should be construed to indicate that the drug or combination is safe, effective or appropriate for any given patient. If you have questions about the substances you are taking, check with your doctor, nurse or pharmacist.

Hide