Skip to Content

CARVEDILOL 3.125 MG TABLETS

Active substance: CARVEDILOL

View full screen / Print PDF » Download PDF ⇩
Transcript
PATIENT INFORMATION LEAFLET

Carvedilol 3.125mg, 6.25mg, 12.5mg and 25mg Tablets
Read all of this leaflet carefully before you start using this medicine because it contains
important information for you.
Keep this leaflet. You may need to read it again
If you have any further questions, ask your doctor or pharmacist
This medicine has been prescribed for you only. Do not pass it on to others. It may harm them, even if their
signs of illness are the same as yours.
If you get any side effects, talk to your doctor or pharmacist. This includes any possible side effects not listed
in this leaflet. See section 4.
What is in this leaflet:
1
2
3

1

What Carvedilol is and what it is used for
What you need to know before you take Carvedilol
How to take Carvedilol

Carvedilol belongs to a group of medicines called betablockers and works by slowing down the activity of the
heart.
It does this by blocking tiny areas called receptors,
which stops the heart from receiving messages sent by
some nerves. As a result, the heart beats more slowly
and with less force. The pressure of blood within the
blood vessels is reduced and it is easier for the heart to
pump blood around the body. Because the heart is
using less energy, it also helps to reduce chest pain.

2

What you need to know before
you take Carvedilol

Possible side effects
How to store Carvedilol
Contents of the pack and other information

body tissue loss due to restricted blood
supply to the limbs)
o if you are also being treated with an alpha-1
adrenergic receptor antagonist such as
doxazosin or an alpha-2 adrenergic
receptor agonist such as clonidine, used to
treat high blood pressure (hypertension) by
widening the blood vessels allowing blood
to flow more easily (see "Other medicines
and Carvedilol")
If you suffer from 1st degree heart block (where the
hearts electrical signals are slowed as they move
from the upper chamber to the lower chamber)
If you wear contact lenses as Carvedilol can cause
dry eyes

What Carvedilol is and what it
is used for

Carvedilol is used to treat the following:
High blood pressure (hypertension)
Chest pain (chronic stable angina pectoris)
Moderate to severe heart failure

4
5
6

Other medicines and Carvedilol
Tell your doctor or pharmacist if you are taking, have
recently taken or might take any other medicines,
including those obtained without a prescription. This
includes herbal medicines.

Medicines which may interact with or be affected by
Carvedilol:
Do not take Carvedilol if:
Digoxin, a medicine used to treat heart failure
You are allergic (hypersensitive) to Carvedilol, beta(digitalis glycoside)
blockers or any of the other ingredients of this
Rifampicin and erythromycin, medicines used to
medicine (see Section 6 "Contents of the pack and
treat bacterial infections (antibiotics)
other information")
Barbiturates, medicines used to treat anxiety and
You suffer from unstable heart failure (attacks
sleep disorders e.g. phenobarbitone
suddenly come on, are more frequent, are more
Cimetidine, a medicine used to treat stomach ulcers
uncomfortable or last longer) or decompensated
(H2-receptor antagonist)
heart failure (worsening of the symptoms) requiring
Ketoconazole, a medicine used to treat fungal skin
intravenous inotropic support (medicine
infections (antifungal)
administered directly into a vein to alter the force or
Fluoxetine, a medicine used to treat depression
strength of the heartbeat)
(Selective Serotonin Reuptake Inhibitor [SSRI])
You suffer from liver problems
Haloperidol, a medicine used to treat mental health
You have a history of difficulty in breathing or
problems (anti-psychotic)
wheezing (bronchospasm/asthma)
Verapamil and diltiazem, medicines used to treat
You suffer from a condition where the heart beats
high blood pressure, abnormal heart rhythms, chest
irregularly or much more slowly than normal, (2nd or
pain (calcium channel blockers). During treatment
3rd degree heart block) unless you have a
with Carvedilol, verapamil and diltiazem should not
pacemaker
be administered intravenously (directly into a vein)
You have a very slow heart beat [less than 50 beats
Cyclosporin, a medicine used to reduce the body's
per minute whilst resting] (severe bradycardia)
immunity when receiving organ transplant
You have a weakened heart that is unable to pump
(immunosuppressant) as the dose of cyclosporin
blood around the body (cardiogenic shock)
may have to be reduced whilst taking Carvedilol
You have an irregular heart beat (sick sinus
Amiodarone, a medicine used to treat irregular
syndrome)
heart beats (antiarrhythmic)
You suffer from very low blood pressure (severe
Medicines used to treat diabetes such as insulin
hypotension)
(antidiabetics) (see "Talk to your doctor before
You have an increased amount of acid in your blood
taking Carvedilol")
(metabolic acidosis)
Reserpine, a medicine used to treat high blood
You have chest pains when at rest (prinzmetal's
pressure and mental disorders (antihypertensive)
angina)
Monoamine-oxidase inhibitors, medicines used to
You have an untreated tumour of the adrenal gland
treat depression e.g. moclobemide
(phaeochromocytoma)
Clonidine, a medicine used to treat high blood
You suffer from very poor circulation
pressure and migraine (alpha-2 adrenergic receptor
You are taking verapamil or diltiazem, medicines
agonist). When combination treatment with
used to treat high blood pressure, abnormal heart
Carvedilol and clonidine is discontinued, Carvedilol
rhythms, chest pain [calcium channel blockers] (see
should be withdrawn several days before gradually
"Other medicines and Carvedilol")
decreasing the dose of clonidine
Warnings and precautions
Alpha-1 adrenergic receptor antagonists, medicines
Talk to your doctor before taking Carvedilol:
used to treat high blood pressure e.g. doxazosin
If you are due to have a surgical procedure. You
Phenothiazines, medicines used to treat serious
should make sure that the anaesthetist is aware you
mental and emotional disorders and also severe
are taking Carvedilol (see "Other medicines and
nausea (feeling sick) and vomiting (being sick) e.g.
Carvedilol")
chlorpromazine
If you suffer from severe heart failure
Tricyclic antidepressants, medicines used to treat
The following patients should be monitored for
depression e.g. clomipramine
approximately 2 hours after the first dose or
Vasodilators, medicines used to treat poor
following a dose increase as low blood pressure
circulation e.g. nifedipine
(hypotension) may occur:
Guanethidine, methyldopa, guanfacin, medicines
o patients with salt and/or fluid depletion
used to treat high blood pressure (antihypertensives)
o elderly patients
Dihydropyridines, medicines used to treat high
o patients with low basic blood pressure
blood pressure e.g. amlodipine, felodipine,
If you are being treated for heart failure and suffer
nicardipine (calcium channel blockers)
from any of the following conditions, as kidney
Nitrates, medicines used to prevent chest pain
function should be monitored during treatment with
(angina) e.g. isosorbide mononitrate
Carvedilol and if significant worsening of kidney
Neuromuscular blocking agents, medicines used to
function occurs (deterioration of kidney function is
induce muscle relaxation such as anaesthetics. If
you are due to have a surgical procedure. You
reversible for the following conditions), the dose of
should make sure that the anaesthetist is aware
Carvedilol must be reduced or treatment must be
you are taking Carvedilol (see "Talk to your doctor
discontinued:
before taking Carvedilol")
o low blood pressure (hypotension)
Non-Steroidal Anti-Inflammatory Drugs (NSAIDs),
o reduced blood supply to the heart
medicines used to treat certain rheumatic disorders
(ischaemic heart disease)
e.g. ibuprofen
o hardening and narrowing of the arteries
Female hormones e.g. oestrogen
restricting blood flow (diffuse vascular
Corticosteroids, medicines used to relieve
disease or atherosclerosis)
inflammation e.g. prednisolone
o underlying kidney problems
Sympathomimetics, medicines used to treat severe
If you suffer from heart failure following a heart
allergic reactions e.g. epinephrine (adrenaline)
attack as you must be clinically stable and have
Ergotamine, a medicine used to treat migraines
received an ACE inhibitor for at least 48 hours prior
(ergot alkaloids)
to starting treatment with Carvedilol (the dose of the
Beta-agonist bronchodilators, medicines used to
ACE inhibitor should have been stable for at least
treat asthma e.g. salbutamol
the preceding 24 hours)
Debrisoquine, a medicine used to treat high blood
If you suffer from chronic obstructive pulmonary
pressure (antihypertensive) (see "Talk to your
disease (collective group of lung diseases) unless
doctor before taking Carvedilol")
the benefit outweighs the possible risks of use. You
Diuretics, medicines used to increase frequency of
must be monitored carefully when starting treatment
urination e.g. hydrochlorothiazide (dosing must be
with Carvedilol and/or increasing the dose. The
stabilised for at least 4 weeks prior to starting
dose must be reduced if you display signs (difficulty
treatment with Carvedilol) (see Section 3
in breathing or wheezing) of blockage/narrowing in
"Treatment of heart failure")
the airways (bronchial obstruction or
ACE inhibitors, medicines used to treat high blood
bronchospasm) during treatment with Carvedilol
pressure or heart failure e.g. lisinopril (dosing must
If you are diabetic as Carvedilol may mask or
be stabilised for at least 4 weeks prior to starting
reduce the symptoms and signs of severely low
treatment with Carvedilol) (see Section 3
"Treatment of heart failure") be stabilised for at
blood sugar levels (acute hypoglycaemia)
least 4 weeks prior to starting treatment with
If you suffer from peripheral vascular disease (buildCarvedilol) (see Section 3 "Treatment of heart
up of fatty deposits in the arteries, causing
failure")
narrowing of the arteries and restricting the blood
supply to the limbs) as Carvedilol can aggravate
Taking Carvedilol with food and drink and alcohol
symptoms of decreased blood flow or lack of blood
Carvedilol should be taken with sufficient fluid
flow through your arteries (arterial insufficiency)
Carvedilol can be taken before, with or after meals,
If you suffer from poor circulation causing fingers
but should be taken with food when used for the
and toes to be pale and numb (Raynaud's
treatment of heart failure (see Section 3 "How to
phenomenon)
take Carvedilol")
If you suffer from high level of thyroid hormones in
It is not recommended to drink alcohol whilst taking
the blood (thyrotoxicosis)
Carvedilol (see "Driving and using machinery")
You have a slow heart beat [less than 55 beats per
minute whilst resting] (bradycardia) as your dose of Pregnancy and Breastfeeding
Carvedilol may need to be reduced
If you are pregnant or breast-feeding, think you may be
If you suffer from or have a history of psoriasis (skin pregnant or are planning to have a baby, ask your
disease causing scaly pink patches) as Carvedilol
doctor for advice before taking this medicine.
may aggravate this condition. Your doctor should
Pregnancy
consider if the benefit of treatment outweighs the
Carvedilol should only be used for pregnant women, if
possible risks of use
You are taking amiodarone, a medicine used to treat the benefit for the mother outweighs the potential risk
to the baby.
irregular heart beats [antiarrhythmic] (see "Other
Treatment with Carvedilol should be stopped 2-3 days
medicines and Carvedilol")
before expected birth date. If this is not possible, the
If you are known to be a poor metaboliser (body
new-born must be monitored for the first 2-3 days of
unable to break down medicines well) of
debrisoquine (an antihypertensive medicine used to life.
treat high blood pressure [hypertension]) as you
Breast-feeding
should be closely monitored during the start of
If you are breast-feeding, Carvedilol should not be
treatment with Carvedilol (see "Other medicines and
taken as it is not known whether Carvedilol is passed
Carvedilol")
into breast milk.
If you suffer from or are affected by the following (as
there is limited clinical experience):
Driving and using machinery
o high blood pressure that fluctuates abruptly Carvedilol may cause dizziness or tiredness. This is
and repeatedly (labile hypertension)
more likely to occur at the start of treatment, after a
o high blood pressure caused by a medical
dose increase, on changing medicines or if you drink
condition or medicine (secondary
alcohol (see "Taking Carvedilol with food and drink and
hypertension)
alcohol"). If either of these symptoms are experienced,
o low blood pressure causing dizziness or
it may be necessary to avoid driving or operating
lightheadedness after a change in position
machinery or pursuing any activity in which full
i.e. when standing up from a lying or sitting attention is required.
position (orthostasis)
Carvedilol contains lactose
o severe inflammation of the heart muscles
If you have been told by your doctor that you have
(acute inflammatory heart disease)
intolerance to some sugars, contact your doctor before
o obstruction of the heart valves or outflow
taking this medicine.
tract (a portion of the heart where blood
passes through in order to enter the
arteries) affecting blood circulation
continued....
o end-stage peripheral arterial disease (major

Hard to Read?

Phone

0800 970 6115

for help
Till−Ver.2s

3

main airways of the lungs (bronchitis)
Inflammation of the lungs (pneumonia)
Infection of the nose, sinuses and throat (upper
respiratory tract infection)
Infection of the bladder causing pain and discomfort
(urinary tract infection)
Looking pale and feeling tired (anaemia)
Weight gain
Very high levels of cholesterol in the blood
(hypercholesterolaemia)
Increased (hyperglycaemia) or low (hypoglycaemia)
blood sugar levels in patients with diabetes
Depression or low mood
Visual impairment, dry eyes, eye irritation
Slower heartbeat (bradycardia)
An abnormal increase in the volume of blood
plasma in the body (hypervolaemia or fluid
overload)
Low blood pressure causing dizziness or
lightheadedness after a change in position i.e.
when standing up from a lying or sitting position
(orthostatic hypotension)
Disturbances of blood flow that reaches the upper
and lower extremities of the body (arms and legs)
and the surface of the skin (peripheral circulation)
Build−up of fatty deposits in the arteries causing
narrowing of the arteries and restricting the blood
supply to the limbs (peripheral vascular disease)
Cramp−like pain felt in the calf, thigh or buttock
during walking or other exercise (intermittent
claudication)
Poor circulation causing fingers and toes to be pale
and numb (Raynaud’s phenomenon)
Difficulty in breathing (dyspnoea)
Excess collection of watery fluid in the lungs
(pulmonary oedema)
Asthma in susceptible patients
Feeling (nausea) or being (vomiting) sick
Diarrhoea
Indigestion (dyspepsia)
Stomach pain
Pain in the extremities of the body (arms and legs)
Kidney failure and/or kidney problems in patients
suffering from diffuse vascular disease
(damage/disease in the coronary arteries, the major
blood vessels that supply the heart) and/or
underlying poor kidney function
Urination disorders

How to take Carvedilol

Always take this medicine exactly as your doctor
has told you. Check with your doctor or pharmacist
if you are not sure.
These tablets are to be taken orally and with
sufficient fluid.
These tablets can be taken before, with or after
meals. (See Section 2 "Taking Carvedilol with food
and drink and alcohol" and Section 3 "Treatment of
heart failure").
The score line on the tablet is only to facilitate
breaking for ease of swallowing and not to divide
the tablet into equal doses.
Treatment of high blood pressure (hypertension)
Carvedilol may be used for the treatment of high blood
pressure (hypertension) alone or in combination with
other medicines used to treat high blood pressure.
Once daily dosing is recommended. The recommended
maximum daily dose is 50mg (given once a day or in
divided doses).
Adults
The recommended starting dose is 12.5mg once a day
for 2 days. Thereafter, the treatment is continued at a
daily dose of 25mg. If necessary, the dose may be
increased gradually (at intervals of at least 2 weeks or
more) to a recommended maximum daily dose of 50mg
given once a day or in divided doses.
Elderly
The recommended starting dose is 12.5mg once a day,
which may be sufficient for continued treatment. If
necessary, the dose may be increased gradually (at
intervals of at least 2 weeks or more) to a
recommended maximum daily dose of 50mg given
once a day or in divided doses.
Elderly patients may be more susceptible to the effects
of Carvedilol and should be monitored carefully.
Treatment of chest pain (chronic stable angina
pectoris)
Adults
The recommended starting dose is 12.5mg twice daily
for 2 days. Thereafter, the treatment is continued at a
dose of 25mg twice daily. If necessary, the dose may
be increased gradually (at intervals of at least 2 weeks
or more) to a recommended maximum daily dose of
100mg given in divided doses (twice daily).

Uncommon side effects (may affect up to 1 in 100
people)
Elderly
Sleep disorders
The recommended starting dose is 12.5mg twice daily
Lightheadedness, muscular weakness, blurred
for 2 days. Thereafter, the treatment is continued at a
vision, and feeling faint (presyncope)
dose of 25mg twice daily, which is the recommended
Fainting (syncope) (usually mild and most likely to
maximum daily dose.
occur at the beginning of treatment)
Elderly patients may be more susceptible to the effects
Tingling or numbness in the hands or feet
of Carvedilol and should be monitored carefully.
(paraesthesia)
Treatment of heart failure
The hearts electrical signals are slowed as they
Dosing of the following medicines must be stabilised for
move from the upper chamber to the lower
at least 4 weeks prior to starting treatment with
chamber (atrioventricular [AV] block)
Carvedilol (see Section 2 "Other medicines and
Chest pain (angina)
Carvedilol"):
Skin rash or inflammation (dermatitis)
Diuretics, medicines used to increase frequency of
Skin rashes with the formation of wheals (urticaria)
urination e.g. hydrochlorothiazide
Severe itching (pruritus)
Digoxin, a medicine used to treat heart failure
Psoriatic skin lesions (skin disease causing scaly
(digitalis glycosides)
pink patches) may occur or existing lesions may be
ACE inhibitors, medicines used to treat high blood
aggravated
pressure or heart failure e.g. lisinopril
Non−infectious, itchy rash that can affect many
Vasodilators, medicines used to treat poor
areas of the body (lichen planus−like skin lesions)
circulation e.g. nifedipine
Hair loss (alopecia)
Inability to maintain an erection (erectile
The recommended starting dose is 3.125mg twice daily
dysfunction)
for 2 weeks. If this dose is well tolerated, the dose can
be increased gradually (at intervals of at least 2 weeks Rare side effects (may affect up to 1 in 1000 people)
or more), first to 6.25mg twice daily, then 12.5mg twice
Reduction in blood platelets, which increases risk of
daily, followed by 25mg twice daily. It is recommended
bleeding or bruising (thrombocytopaenia)
that the dose is increased to the highest level tolerated
Blocked nose
by the patient.
Flu−like symptoms
Constipation
Provided that the heart failure is not severe:
Increase in liver enzyme levels (detected by blood
The recommended maximum dose in patients
test)
weighing less than 85kg is 25mg given twice daily.
The hearts ability to contract may be decreased
The recommended maximum dose in patients
during dose adjustment
weighing more than 85kg is 50mg twice daily. A
dose increase to 50mg twice daily should be
Very rare side effects (may affect up to 1 in 10,000
performed carefully under close medical
people)
supervision.
A reduction in white blood cells (leukopenia)
Dry mouth
Short-term worsening of symptoms of heart failure may
Increase in Alanine Aminotransferase (ALT),
occur at the beginning of treatment or due to a dose
Aspartate Aminotransferase (AST) and Gamma−
increase, especially in patients with severe heart failure
Glutamyl Transferase (GGT), blood tests typically
and/or under high dose diuretic treatment.
used to detect liver disorders/diseases
Discontinuation of treatment is not usually necessary,
Urinary incontinence in women (should resolve
but the dose should not be increased. The patient
when treatment is stopped)
should be carefully monitored after starting treatment or
increasing the dose.
Other side effects (frequency not known)
During treatment with Carvedilol latent diabetes
If treatment with Carvedilol is discontinued for more
mellitus (slow−onset diabetes) may occur, existing
than 2 weeks, it should be re-started at 3.125mg twice
diabetes may be aggravated, and blood sugar levels
daily and increased gradually in accordance with the
may become disturbed.
above recommendations.
Reporting of side effects
Carvedilol should be taken with food (when used for the
If you get any side effects talk to your doctor or
treatment of heart failure) to slow the rate of absorption
pharmacist. This includes any possible side effects not
and reduce the incidence of dizziness or
listed in this leaflet. You can also report side effects
lightheadedness occurring after a change in position
directly via the internet at
i.e. when standing up from a lying or sitting position.
www.mhra.gsi.gov.uk/yellowcard. By reporting side
Patients with kidney problems
effects you can help provide more information on the
Dosage must be determined for each patient
safety of this medicine.
individually, but it is unlikely that dose adjustment of
Carvedilol will be necessary.
Patients with moderate liver problems
Dosage must be determined for each patient
individually, but dose adjustment of Carvedilol may be
necessary.

5

Keep this medicine out of the sight and reach of
children.
Do not use this medicine after the expiry date which
is stated on the carton/blister/bottle after EXP. The
expiry date refers to the last date of that month.
Store in the original package.
Do not throw away any medicines via wastewater
or household waste. Ask your pharmacist how to
throw away medicines you no longer use. These
measures will help to protect the environment.

Use in children
Carvedilol tablets are not recommended for use in
children under 18 years of age.
If you take more Carvedilol than you should
If you accidentally take too many tablets, contact your
doctor or nearest hospital emergency department
immediately for advice. Remember to take this leaflet
or any remaining tablets with you.
The symptoms of overdose are: severely low blood
pressure (hypotension), slow heart beat (bradycardia),
heart failure, weakened heart (cardiogenic shock),
heart suddenly and unexpectedly stops beating
(cardiac arrest), difficulty in breathing or wheezing
(bronchospasm), being sick (vomiting), disturbed
consciousness and fits (convulsions).
If you forget to take Carvedilol:
Take it as soon as you remember, unless it is time for
your next dose. If you miss a dose do not take a
double dose to make up for a forgotten dose.
If you stop taking Carvedilol:
It is important that you keep taking Carvedilol for as
long as your doctor has told you to.
As with other beta-blockers and especially in patients
suffering from heart problems, the discontinuation of
Carvedilol should be done gradually over a 2 week
period e.g. by reducing the daily dose to half every 3
days.
If you have any further questions on the use of this
medicine, ask your doctor or pharmacist.

4

Possible side effects

Like all medicines, this medicine can cause side
effects, although not everybody gets them.

How to store Carvedilol

6

Contents of the pack and
other information

What Carvedilol contains:
Each 3.125mg tablet contains 3.125mg of Carvedilol
Each 6.25mg tablet contains 6.25mg of Carvedilol
Each 12.5mg tablet contains 12.5mg of Carvedilol
Each 25mg tablet contains 25mg of Carvedilol
The other ingredients are: lactose monohydrate,
microcrystalline cellulose, crospovidone, povidone K30,
colloidal anhydrous silica, magnesium stearate.
3.125mg and 12.5mg tablets also contain ferric oxide
red (E172).
6.25mg and 12.5mg tablets also contain ferric oxide
yellow (E172).
What Carvedilol looks like and contents of the
pack:
Carvedilol 3.125mg are light red, round, convex,
scored tablets encoded "C1" on one side with an
approximate size of 7mm
Carvedilol 6.25mg are yellow, round, convex,
scored tablets encoded "C2" on one side with an
approximate size of 7mm
Carvedilol 12.5mg are red/brown, round, convex,
scored tablets encoded "C3" on one side with an
approximate size of 7mm
Carvedilol 25mg are white, round, convex, scored
tablets encoded "C4" on one side with an
approximate size of 9mm

Seek medical advice immediately if you develop the Carvedilol is available in:
Carvedilol tablets are available in packs of 14, 20, 28,
following symptoms:
30, 50, 56, 60, 98, 100, 250 or 500 tablets.
Allergic reactions: swelling of the face, throat or
Not all pack sizes may be marketed.
tongue, fever, difficulty in breathing, dizziness
Swelling of parts of the body (oedema)
Product Licence Numbers:
Allergic skin rashes (exanthema)
Carvedilol 3.125mg - PL 11311/0480
Fever, general ill feeling, itching, joint aches,
Carvedilol 6.25mg - PL 11311/0481
multiple skin lesions (erythema multiforme)
Carvedilol 12.5mg - PL 11311/0482
Severe blistering of the skin, mouth, eyes and
Carvedilol 25mg - PL 11311/0483
genitals (Stevens-Johnson syndrome, toxic
Marketing Authorisation Holder
epidermal necrolysis)
Tillomed Laboratories Ltd
3 Howard Road, Eaton Socon, St. Neots
Very common side effects (may affect more than 1
Cambridgeshire
in 10 people)
PE19 8ET, UK
Dizziness (usually mild and most likely to occur at
the beginning of treatment)
Manufacturer
Headache (usually mild and most likely to occur at
Salutas Pharma GmbH
the beginning of treatment)
Otto-Von-Guericke-Allee 1
Heart failure
D-39179 Barleben
Low blood pressure (hypotension)
Germany
General weakness (asthenia) (usually mild and
most likely to occur at the beginning of treatment)
This leaflet was last revised in June 2014
Tiredness, weakness or lack energy (fatigue)
Common side effects (may affect up to 1 in 10
people)
Infection causing inflammation and irritation to the

Hard to Read?
Product Name
Strength / Form
Type
Dimensions
Typefaces
Rev #
Last updated
No. of Colours

Phone

0800 970 6115

Carvedilol
3.125mg, 6.25mg, 12.5mg and 25mg Tabs
PIL
165 x 620 mm
Font SansSerif − Min. Text 8pt
Till−Ver.2s
18/06/2014
Pantone Black CVC − Pantone Black CVC

for help
Till−Ver.2s

Expand view ⇕

Source: Medicines and Healthcare Products Regulatory Agency

Disclaimer: Every effort has been made to ensure that the information provided here is accurate, up-to-date and complete, but no guarantee is made to that effect. Drug information contained herein may be time sensitive. This information has been compiled for use by healthcare practitioners and consumers in the United States. The absence of a warning for a given drug or combination thereof in no way should be construed to indicate that the drug or combination is safe, effective or appropriate for any given patient. If you have questions about the substances you are taking, check with your doctor, nurse or pharmacist.

Hide